Please disable Private browsing mode for a fully functioning website.

Loading The Lake Radio ...

Now playing:

Lyt Dybt Moondog særudgave

Vikingen fra 6th Avenue – den amerikanske komponist, musiker og digter Moondog – ville i år være fyldt 100. En særudgave af Lyt Dybt dykker ned i hans sælsomme univers i selskab med Anders Holst og Jeppe Zeeberg, der er initiativtagerne bag en to-dages festival med og om Moondogs musik.

The program is in Danish, but afterwards you can listen to an original documentary on Moondog from 1971:

Gordon Spencer of WBAI in New York presents a program about Louis Hardin, more popularly known as Moondog. From the 1940s up until 1974 Moondog made his living as a street musician and poet in New York City and was typically found near the jazz clubs on 52nd Street. Blind since an accident when he was 16 years old, Moondog was always recognizable in his Viking helmet playing a variety of instruments, some of his own design. In this program Moondog talks about his interests, his influences and his experiences.

The Lake Radio

The Lake is a place for Music and Sounds. The radio stream runs all hours of the day and is randomized. No one knows what The Lake plays next.

Once a week The Lake hosts longer shows, mixtapes and live broadcasts. The Lake is a non-profit online radio station.

The music broadcasted via www.thelakeradio.com is made available with permission from KODA/NCB & Gramex. The Lake is driven and curated by Mads Brauer, Casper Clausen, Rasmus Stolberg, Jan Høgh Stricker, Kasper Vang, Rasmus Cleve Christensen and Anne Dalby, with the aid of a long list of kind contributors and collaborators.
 
Supported by: Statens Kunstfond, Sonning Foundation, Danish Composers Society, SNYK and KODA.
 
Website design: Line Gry Hørup
Programming: Carla Peer
Server ass.: Jesper Nexø Jørgensen
The Lake logo: Michael Mørkholt


September 30th 2016 – all tracks added by Kristian Paulsen

  • Peter Howell – Greenwich Chorus
  • Mike Oldfield – The Sunken Forest
  • Tatsuhiko Asano – Yellow Giant
  • Mark Isham – Something Nice for My Dog
  • Riz Ortolani – Cannibal Holocaust (Opening Theme)
  • Francis Lai – L’Amour D’Aimer
  • Gamers in Exile – I Don’t Want to Read Your Mind at All
  • Polyphonic Size – Zas
  • Alain Wisniak – New York
  • Mohikana – I will find you (Accappella)
  • Carol – So Low
  • Leo Delibes – The Flower Duet
  • Michael Amerlan – Carillon
  • Lee Hazlewood – My Autumn’s Done Come
  • Steve Roach – Snow Canon
  • Jon Goin – In My Imagination
  • Adelhard Roidinger – Kreisform
  • Robert Schroeder – Aix-La-Chapelle
  • Francesco Cabiati – Viaggiatore nel tempo
  • Roland Bocquet – Exotique
  • Mark Isham – Raffles in Rio
  • Eddie Jobson – Memories of Vienna
  • Public Image Ltd – The Order Of Death
  • Yoshio Ojima – Days-Man
  • Rolf Trostel – Town Dreamer
  • Clara Mondshine – Caesar In Camerun
  • Hiroshi Yoshimura – Something Blue
  • Reinhard Lakomy – Orakel
  • Pauline Anna Strom – Morning Splendour

 

September 19th 2016

  • Dur-Dur Band – Dooyo
  • Zetzum Zroglub – Ilstedet
  • Unhappybirthday – Keanu
  • Nino Rota – L’Uccello Magico
  • Dungen – Alberto Balsalm (Aphex Twin Cover)
  • R. Singh Bikhul – Been
  • Iasos – Cloud Prayer
  • Maher Shalal Hash Baz – That’s All I Would Get
  • Raime – Dead Heat
  • Na Hawa Doumbia – Ko ro Dia
  • Blossoming Mums – Autumn in Massachusetts
  • Kent Tankred – Detta är en uppenbarelse…
  • Jurriaan Andriessen – Overtones
  • David Behrman – Refractive Light / Crisscrossed Eights
  • Witthuser & Westrupp – Erleuchtung und Berufung
  • Sarah Davachi – feeler
  • BJ Nilsen – Phase and Amplitude
  • Älgarnas Trädgård – Saturnus Ringer
  • Henry Jacobs – His Story Of Jazz
  • Anna Lockwood – Water Jars
  • Eric Malmberg – Det högre medvetandet
  • Marijata – I Walk Alone
  • Ju Suk Reet Meate – b3
  • Bernard Fevre – Cosmic Rays
  • Asmus Tietchens – Sauberland
  • Mustapha Skandrani – Mode Sika – Improvisation
  • Sérgio Ricardo – Monólogo
  • Carl Matthews – Nexus
  • Patrick Vian – Oreknock
  • Panabrite/Norm Chambers – Pavilion
  • M. Geddes Gengras – Untitled #1
  • Annette Peacock – Pony
  • Jacqueline Humbert & David Rosenboom – talk 1
  • Jon Rose – Transfusion
  • Babatunde Olatunji – Gin-Go-Lo-Ba (Drums Of Passion)
  • Justin Bennett – Woodland
  • Ekin Fil – Heavy
  • Chris Weisman – Alternative Girls

 

September 15th 2016 – all tracks added by Festival of Endless Gratitude

  • Stargate – Driving Hyperreality
  • Chalaque – Live at WFMU 20115-01-11 (excerpt)
  • Arpanet – Illuminated Displays
  • The Dead C – Power
  • Peter Bonneman – Jeg Var Allerede Gået
  • Francesco Cavaliere – Le Sabbie dai Denti di Flayago, Pepite Pepite Pepite di Dio
  • Gulddværg – Live at 4. Movement
  • Jonas Okholm læser
  • James Hoff – Asterbl
  • Bob Theil – Who Are We Now

 

August 31th 2016 – all tracks added by Jun Y. Ciao

  • Hong qile – Pixel³ – 9
  • VAVABOND – Unlock a River
  • Mai Mai – A thing or two
  • Hao Feng – Deadwood Jugglery
  • JY.Ciao – Finally we say goodbye to sommer
  • Red Scarf – Hong
  • Pan Chong – Untitled
  • Yan Jun – music for international confusion day
  • JY.Ciao – We do like the white
  • DJ Strausss – Antipop Superstar
  • Gogoj & Dingxin – LiberateHaze#1
  • fish drinking soup – LIVE @ YYT 16 5 26 (2)
  • Yin Yi – Power From a Hole
  • MAI mai – Solo as a duo #2
  • Li Jianhong – Underground fire

 

August 26th 2016

  • Carl Stone – Axis
  • Eric Malmberg – Människan och evigheten
  • Olga Szymula & Palle Højrup – Pinecone colony (excerpt)
  • F.E. Denning – 4
  • Rocks and Waves Song Circle – III
  • Master Musicians Of Ikuta-Ryu – Kudan
  • Comus – Diana
  • Lou Harrison – Six Sonatas For Cembalo – IV.
  • Austris Grasis – Apaldancis – Round dance (trad.)
  • Per Haetta – Gumpe
  • Klara Lewis – Beaming
  • Thong Linh of Radio Vientiane – Love Song
  • Gordon Mumma – Epifont
  • Kenneth Gaburo – Fat Millie’s Lament
  • Ingram Marshall – Weather Report
  • Kurt Stenzel – Feyd Rautha
  • Ryley Walker – Age Old Tale
  • brynje 1&2 – Hel dag
  • Gaiteiros De Lisboa – Se Eu Soubesse Que Voando…
  • Ellen McIllwaine – Higher Ground
  • Cass McCombs – I’m A Shoe
  • David Rosenboom – Time Arroyo
  • Chris Abrahams – Scale Upon The Land
  • George Maciunas – In Memoriam to Adriano Olivetti (performed by Apartment House)
  • Alejandro Jodorowsky – Rainbow Room
  • Tortoise – The Suspension Bridge At Iguazú Falls
  • Colin Stetson & Sarah Neufeld – In The Vespers
  • Valvina Gayo – La Gallegada (recorded by Alan Lomax)
  • James Tenney – Cellogram (Postal Piece No.9)
  • Gyütö Monks – Yamantaka
  • Alvin Curran – Maritime Rites: Wasserkorso
  • The Ba-Benzele Pygmies – Music for entertainment
  • Rasa – Pinkulainu kazu vedu – I led a ragged goat… (trad.)
  • Unknown – Rabab solo, forming part of a Bashraf
  • Sébastien Roux – Saratoga Springs
  • Brightblack Morning Light – Black Feather Wishes Rise
  • Harry Partch – Two Studies On Ancient Greek Scales – Study On Archytas’ Enharmonic

 

August 19th 2016 – all tracks added by Native Instrument

  • 7a student sings pop song in art class
  • Beatrice Dillon & Rupert Clervaux – A Different River Once
  • Richard Amerson – Train On A Hill (Train Imitation)
  • Raymond Scott – Cindy Electronium
  • Ja Suis Le Petit Chevalier – Radient Cheeks
  • Mississippi Sounding Calls
  • Laurie Spiegel – Drums
  • N.M.O – full spectrum intercourse
  • Native Instrument – live in Milan
  • Baka i Bordet
  • Felicity Mangan – Prepared record-stickers on record “Bird Sounds in Close-up”
  • Ursula Bogner – Punkte
  • Maja S.K Ratkje – Sinus Seduction (moods Two)
  • Native Instrument – DEEP F(R)OG
  • Tristian Cary – Trios performed by Vincent Epplay and Simon Takahashi
  • Tropa Macaca – Vida. Native Instrument Remix

 

August 15th 2016 – all tracks added by participants at Young Nordic Music Days

  • Elvin Matz – Landet Som Icke Är
  • Óscar Escudero – #1
  • Sebastian Edin – Typewriter Music
  • Harald Jordal Johannessen – Arc
  • James Black – Jalanjälkiä (II – Block)
  • AND REA – SG
  • Brák Baroque Band – Fold
  • Fjola Evans – Fray
  • Skallahavet – Giftpil
  • Madeleine Jonsson Gille – Yarn
  • Óscar Escudero – #5
  • Lo Kristenson – Klangkropp Motstånd
  • Cakes Da Killa – Goodie Goodies
  • Näsin Ääni – Han som du älskar finns inte mer 2
  • Skallahavet – Häxdisko
  • Sebastian Edin – Heads or Tails
  • Harald Jordal Johannessen – Raquet
  • Mazowsze – Sadziła jo cebulecke
  • Psappha – it means what you think it means(1)
  • Kajsa Magnarsson – Rape Alarm Organ
  • Óscar Escudero – custom#1
  • Brad Lubmann – Ground Moves – III. Isotope
  • Cecilia Damström – Infirmus
  • Luciano Berio – Laborintus II (Part Two)
  • Olle Petersson & Olle Sundström – Omringad
  • Cecilia Damström – Psychedelic
  • Klara Andersson – Efter Stormen
  • Seventeen come Sunday (British Folk Song)
  • Ricardo Eizirik – Junkyard Piece
  • Skallahavet – Undervatten
  • Fjola Evans – Whirlpool
  • Sebastian Edin – Points of Departure

 

August 13th 2016

  • David Toop – For a Language to Come
  • Kawabata Makoto – Lost Milky Way
  • BAZA – 23.05.2014
  • Rolf Trostel – Der Prophet
  • Hao Yuchi – A Hundred Birds Calling
  • John T. Gast – Babl Callin
  • Jah Wobble & The Invaders Of The Heart – Deposition
  • Pelt – Bestio Tergum Degero pt. 2
  • Varg – Xanax / Continental Breakfast
  • Rafael Anton Irisarri – Displacement
  • Speed, Glue & Shinki – Don’t Say No
  • Henry Flynt – Telsat Tune
  • Dickie Landry – Alto Flute Quad Delay
  • Rosen & Spyddet – Erantis
  • Kenneth Gaburo – Re-Run
  • Tom Carter – Carvedilol Cowboy
  • Philip Jeck – Fleeting
  • Ex-Easter Island Head – Mallet Guitars Three – Third Movement
  • Nepali Musicians – Mwe Dyahlhaygu
  • Moondog – Fujiyama 1
  • The Avalanches – Saturday Night Inside Out
  • Unidentified Ensemble (Essaouira) – Gnaoua Chorus
  • John Kongos – He’s Gonna Step On You Again
  • Companyia Elèctrica Dharma – L’Oucomballa
  • Martyn Heyne – Brandung
  • Khruangbin – Little Joe & Mary
  • Swans – People Like Us
  • Captain Murphy – Disciples
  • Tim Hecker – Voice Crack
  • Hala Strana – Villages
  • Vibracathedral Orchestra – The Bad Serpent
  • Gordon Mumma – Music from the Venezia Space Theatre(1964)
  • Tomáš Dvořák – Samorost Intro/Outro
  • Alvin Curran – Shofar Puro Alap
  • Morti Vizki – om provokationener og kærlighed
  • Philemona Williamson – One day in May
  • Klimaforandringer – Onsdagsbarn
  • The Heliocentrics – The Pit
  • Glemt – Pong Ping
  • Christine Ott – Raintrain
  • Tony McAulay – Collaborative poem
  • Friedrich Jürgenson – Recording Session 28 Dec 1959
  • Harry Taussig – Rondo In D – On Southern Themes
  • John Chowning – Sabelithe
  • Paul Kanter & Grace Slick – Universal Copernican Mumbles
  • Jon Heilbron – Untitled
  • Zazou, Bikaye + Cy1 – M’Pasi Ya M’Pamba
  • Rundt o e Goll synger og fortæller på alsisk dialekt – Vår

 

June 21st 2016

  • Fishmans – In The Flight – added by Tom Jide Akinleminu
  • Comvik – Ett företag i Kinnevik koncernen – added by Tobias Linnemann Ewé
  • Paul Robeson – Balm in Gilead – added by Henning Lundkvist
  • Midori Takada – Trompe-l’oeil – added by Bjarke Svendsen
  • Romy Armour – Vinnie 1
  • Romy Armour – Vinnie 2
  • Romy Armour – Vinnie 3
  • Romy Armour – Vinnie 4
  • Ulver – England’s Hidden
  • Lee “Scratch” Perry outerview at David Risley Gallery
  • Orchestra Of Spheres – Bogan In The Forest
  • Palé Tioionté – Déjé (3ème version)
  • Connie Beckley – To. Faust: A footnote
  • Dungen – Sol Och Regn
  • Morti Vizki – om at være digter
  • Gil Melle – Hex
  • Bell Orchestre – Stripes
  • William Tyler – Highway Anxiety
  • Jon Heilbron – II
  • Bell Orchestre – Dark Lights
  • Bill Shores – Jason revs up (from ‘Our television world’)
  • Mark Pritchard – You Wash My Soul (feat. Linda Perhacs)
  • Moondog with the London Saxophonic – Mother’s Whistler
  • Whitney – No Woman
  • Nick Cave & Warren Ellis – The March
  • Rizan Said – High Tension Zamer
  • Fire! Orchestra – Ritual Part 5
  • Mary Lattimore – Jimmy V
  • Apartment House performs Macunas – Solo for Rich Man
  • William Kudahl – Sound recording from Hirsholmene 08-06-16
  • Jesper Elving, Anders Mathiasen, Bjørn Heebøll, Felia Gram-Hanssen – Excerpt from Bekeks #33
  • Body Sculpture – A Collection of Ceramic Vases (Yves Saint Laurent Buried in the Garden of his Marrakesh Home)
  • KOTTOS – Sus
  • Jonathan Borofsky – Take your dream
  • Tiny Leaves – Rise
  • Come – The Prats

 

June 10th 2016 – all tracks added by Tonometer

  • MoHa! – Aids Of Space
  • AC/DC – How Should We End This?
  • COH – albatross (instrumental)
  • Astro Black – Astro
  • Imagho – Banquise
  • V/Vm – Big Pig Herder
  • Shit & Shine – Biggest Cock In The Christendom
  • Murcof – Cosmos II
  • sensorband – digital.1
  • Boris  Akuma No Uta
  • Trondheim Jazz Orchestra & Kim Myhr – Fields Of Fertility
  • Christian Skjødt – Part I
  • Alireza Mashayekhi – Garden Of the Lord Op.144
  • Abner Malaty – Glide
  • Evan Parker – Whitstable Solo II
  • Runar Magnusson – Holymoly
  • Tim Hecker – Spring Heeled Jack Flies Tonight
  • SOL – Becoming Black Cloud
  • Pure – Icy Space
  • Ekkehard Ehlers – Later
  • Robert Piotrowicz – Lincoln Sea Part 1 (excerpt)
  • Wäldchengarten – Silent Treatment
  • James Welburn – Naught
  • Iannis Xenakis – Orient-Occident
  • Oren Ambarchi – Part 3
  • Disciplina Kičme – Pregröt novca
  • John Cage – Williams Mix
  • Flowers of Yes! – Several Hits (Drone Variation #2)
  • MOSKUS – Eighty Steps To Stanley
  • Es – Suuri Höyhen
  • Frederic Chopin – Preludes, Op. 28 No. 2 in A minor (performed by Alfred Cortot)
  • Mark Dresser – Undula
  • Richard Strauss – Vier Letze Lieder – Frühling (performed by Karajan / Berliner Philharmoniker)
  • Knob A Siesta – Monome

 

June 7th 2016 – all tracks added by Tobias R. Kirstein

  • Uri Geller – I Cannot Answer You
  • Destroy All Monsters – An Audio Letter
  • Ilhan Mimaroglu – Bowery Bum
  • Alejandro Jodorowsky – Cast Out And Pissed
  • Charlemagne Palestine plays Stefanskirken
  • Unknown – cutwater
  • Burzum – Den Onde Kysten
  • Klaus Kinski – Der Anstreicher Spricht Von Kommenden Grossen Zeiten (Intro)
  • Ralph Lundsten – Svit för Elektroniskt Dragspel – Pastoral
  • Amor Fati – From The Bottom
  • CM von Hausswolff – H.M. Dalai Lama
  • John Cage – choral works excerpt
  • Destroy All Monsters – Imagine
  • Celtic Frost – Innocence and Wrath
  • Ilhan Mimaroglu – Intermezzo
  • David Bowie – Abdulmajid
  • Throbbing Gristle – Maggot Death
  • Fairuz – Ouzkourini
  • JEANETTE – Por que te vas
  • Luc Ferrari – Presque rien avec filles b
  • Destroy All Monsters – Pure Like a Mother Fucker
  • Corrupted – Que cabronada
  • Ilhan Mimaroglu – Le Tombeau d’Edgar Poe
  • Yoko Ono – Touch Me
  • Brian Eno And David Byrne – Vocal Outtakes
  • Tzvi Avni – Vocalise
  • Johns Lunds/T.R. Kirstein – YXHUGG #1

 

May 27th 2016

  • Cavern Of Anti-Matter – void beat
  • Liss – Always
  • Master Musicians of Jajouka – Jajouka Black Eyes
  • Laid Back – Bakerman
  • Cavern Of Anti-Matter – Pulsing River Velvet Phase
  • Selvhenter – Frk. B. Fricka
  • Master Musicians of Jajouka – Sidi Hamid Sherk
  • Selvhenter – Spirituel Vækstpakke
  • Laid Back – White Horse
  • Ian William Craig – A Single Hope
  • K. Leimer – Almost Chinese
  • Les Levine – Hereditary language
  • Zazou, Bikaye & Cy1 – Mangungu
  • Mnong Gar du Vietnam – Chant ancien, mpöt yau
  • Arjan Miranda & Mads Hayduk Heldtberg – Distant Realms
  • Bob Dylan – Don’t Think Twice, It’s All Right (Animal Collective Remix)
  • Roberto Colombo – Entreneuse
  • Marcel Duchamp – Air de Paris
  • Xuân Hoach – Gratitude – Xam Thap Ân
  • Two Unnamed Musicians – Hata Unacheza (Kenya)
  • Jherek Bischoff – Cistern
  • Pedro Aguiar – The Ceremony (Original Mix)
  • Teitur Magnússon – Nenni
  • Hildegaard Westerkamp interview
  • Maddalena Fagandini – Interval Signal
  • Mark Pritchard – Under The Sun
  • Tenniscoats – korin
  • Inwolves – Vladimir
  • Deux Filles – Her New Master
  • Selfmademusic – The Wind Went Quiet at the Dawn
  • Medbøe Halle Eriksen – More Viking Than You
  • Mind Over Mirrors – Motioning
  • Glenn Gould – Not So Very Long Ago
  • Claude Debussy – Pelléas et Mélisande: “Je ne pourrai plus sortir”
  • Nikaido Kazumi – Rail no Sono Mukou (Live in Salt Lake City 2003)
  • Tom James Scott – Rowan Oak
  • M’lou Zahner Ollswang – Mosquitos
  • Julianna Barwick – St. Apolonia
  • Oliver Coates – Timelapse (Walrus)

May 20th 2016

  • Franco Battiato – Cuccurucucu – added by Henning Lundkvist
  • Arm – 1st Impression – added by Sensorisk Verden
  • Eskmo – Footsteps on snow and ice – added by Tobias Linnemann Ewé
  • Cocteau Twins – The Spangle Maker – added by Tom Jide Akinleminu
  • Philip Glass – Music in Contrary Motion for organ
  • Philip Glass – Music in Twelve Parts: Part 1
  • Philip Glass – Two Pages for electric organ & piano
  • Philip Glass – Mad Rush for organ
  • Alvin Curran – A Room in Rome
  • Glemt – Musicbox
  • Burton van Deusen – Untitled
  • Ilyas Ahmed – City Daze
  • Tony McAulay – Collaborative poem
  • Kyo – B1
  • Collegium Musicum – Concerto In D
  • Tim Hecker – Live Leak Instrumental
  • Eric Bentley – Bertolt Brecht: To The Little Radio
  • Car Seat Headrest – Drunk Drivers/Killer Whales
  • Mbongwana Star – Shégué
  • Joasihno – EFOM
  • Miles Davis – Black Satin
  • Pauline Oliveros in conversation with Robert Ashley 1975
  • Jeff Gordon – Everyone’s an artist
  • Cotten / Prince – Tiny places
  • Andy Shauf – The Worst in You
  • Faust – (Untitled) 1
  • Rupert Clervaux & Beatrice Dillon – III
  • Tabloid – Live in concert
  • Brainticket – Radagacuca
  • Unknown Musics From Brazil & Cuba – Male Voice With Chorus & Percussion Ensemble
  • Arthur Russell – Tower of Meaning
  • Rundt o e Goll synger og fortæller på alsisk dialekt – Om moane
  • Nick Cave & Warren Ellis – Setting Out
  • Joel Vandroogenbroeck – Sign From Space
  • Patrick Cowley – The Jungle Dream
  • Francois Muduga – Whispered Song With Ingana

 

May 11th 2016 – all tracks added by Ask Kæreby

  • Laurie Spiegel – Appalachian Grove  I
  • Ann Rosen – Bredvid A
  • Vanessa Massera – Wrathful Vine
  • Daphne Oram – Hydrogen Tones
  • Christopher Bevan – Interstice
  • Moon River – Lillium
  • White Noise – Love Without Sound
  • Antifilm – Mado
  • Christopher Bevan – Circum
  • Pauline Oliveros – Mnemonics II
  • Moon River – Binoculars
  • Delia Derbyshire – The Delian mode
  • Caterina McEvoy – He is more Myself than I
  • Soma & Lil – Morgensol
  • Head Boggle – Ambient Synthi Combo
  • Noise Against Fascism & Metek – Betong
  • No Hay Banda – Nightvision
  • MDuo – Plexiflex (excerpt)
  • Delia Derbyshire – Pot au feu
  • Anna Friz – Radiotelegraph
  • Else Marie Pade – Symphonie Magnétophonique
  • Louise Rossiter – Tout Autour de la Montagne
  • Alejandro Albornoz – Un regalito misterioso

 

May 4th 2016 – all tracks added by Jens Kamp

  • Jean C. Roché – A large, very excited pack on the other side of a lake
  • Morton Subotnick – A Sky of Cloudless Sulphur – D
  • Geinoh Yamashirogumi – Reincarnation
  • Klaus Wiese – Astral Garden
  • Julia Wolfe – Characteristics
  • The Art Ensemble Of Chicago – Immm
  • Midori Takada – Crossing
  • Pauline Oliveros – Crossing The Sands
  • Keith Fullerton Whitman – Generator 1
  • Angus Maclise, Tony Conrad, John Cale – Trance 2
  • Geinoh Yamashirogumi – Dark Slumber
  • Meredith Monk – Core Chant
  • Gunnar Ekelöf – Den svarta bilden
  • Pauline Anna Strom – Energies
  • Hildegard Westerkamp – Fantasie For Horns II
  • Aki Tsuyuko – Flutter
  • John Jacob Niles – Gambler’s Song of the Big Sandy River
  • Julius Eastman – Evil Nigger (1979)
  • Geinoh Yamashirogumi – Gassho Kariboshi-Kiriuta
  • David Parsons – Meditation On A Lonely Pool
  • Eitetsu Hayashi – Karabinka
  • The Threshold HouseBoys Choir – A Time of Happening
  • Mohammed – Lapli Tero
  • Ju’Hoansi Bushmen – Les Femmes
  • Steven Halpern – B’ Ring
  • Jacaszek – Dare-gale
  • Babenzele Pygmies – Mo Boma (Lullaby)
  • Moscow Church Choir – Rachmaninov: Bless The Lord, O My Soul
  • David Parsons – Devaloka
  • Prima Materia – Roma, January 17, 1976
  • Ata Ebtekar – Synthetic Overture (Satan’s Lullaby)
  • Delia Derbyshire & Barry Berma – The Dreams – 2. Falling
  • Laurie Spiegel – III. A Myth
  • Hildegard Westerkamp – Türen Der Wahrnehmung
  • Laraaji – Unicorns in Paradise (excerpt)

 

April 28th 2016 – all tracks added by Heather Leigh

  • Jason Crest – A Place In The Sun
  • The Associates – Party Fears Two
  • Gila – Sundance Chant
  • Yes – Awaken
  • Archie Shepp – Blasé
  • Chimera – Come Into The Garden
  • The Dovers – About Me
  • Deux Filles – Drinking at a Stream
  • Stalk – Forrest Group – Ragamuffin Dumplin
  • Cold Sun – Twisted Flower
  • Big Country – Inwards (Session 83)
  • The Only Ones – No Peace for the Wicked
  • The Groundhogs – Sad Go Round
  • Bobby Fuller Four – Let Her Dance
  • Julie Tippetts – Sunset Glow
  • Judee Sill – The Kiss

 

April 18th 2016

  • Eitetsu Hayashi – Karabinka – added by Bjarke Svendsen
  • Points Of Friction – Beneath The Skin – added by Henning Lundkvist
  • Jeff Bridges – Hummmmmm – added by Jonas Bjerre
  • Taku Sugimoto – Paris – added by Tobias Linnemann Ewé
  • Raymond Scott – Limbo: The Organized Mind
  • Kyo – A1
  • Sauveur Mallia – Synthetic Geometry
  • Paul Lansky – As If – iv. In Distance
  • Pyi Hla Hpe – Ba Ba Win
  • Åke Parmerud – Small Ketcak-Ensemble (Bali)
  • Clara Rockmore – Berceuse
  • Koen Holtkamp – Between Visible Things
  • Ulver – Shri Schneider
  • Ken Camden – Brain Work
  • Rais Mahamad, Ben Mohammed and ensemble – Chorus and Dance
  • Gabriel Saloman – Contained Battle / Ascend
  • Fairuz – Wa Habibi (Oh Beloved)
  • Friedrich Jürgenson – Einspielung #3 – 28 Dec 1959
  • x.y.r. – Exotic World
  • Gil Melle – The Piedmont Elegy
  • Maurizio Nannucci – Fingers Music
  • Jean Cohen Solal – Flute Repitita
  • Unknown Musics From Brazil & Cuba – Male Voice With Chorus & Percussion Ensemble
  • Richard Layzell – An Eye For Music
  • Erik Enocksson – III
  • Oskar Sala – Echo-structures
  • Karin Edvardsson Johansson – Kulning
  • Evan Caminiti – Near Dark
  • Mary Lattimore – Otis Walks Into the Woods
  • Qasim Naqvi – Preamble
  • Norin – Sundets pärla
  • Ron Geesin – syncopot
  • Natasha Barrett – Displaced: Replaced: I. Fog, Light Wind

 

April 13th 2016 – all added by Giedre Nalivaikaité

  • V. Landsbergis – Vienam kiemely by M. K. Čiurlionis
  • Aukštaitiška sutartinė – Bitela Lylia
  • Teisutis Makacinas – I diena einam
  • Dominyka ir Rokas – Intro
  • Algirdas Janutas – J.Gruodis. Pavasario naktis Berlyne (by K. Binkis)
  • Teisutis Makacinas – Geles veidrodyje
  • Aitvarai – Keistumas
  • Vaicenavičių family ensemble – Lithuanian folk song
  • Lithuanian lullaby
  • Lylio Lelijo – Lithuanian multipart song (sutartine)
  • Labanakt vaikučiams – Lithuanian national TV (1991)
  • Lithuanian partisan song
  • Eduardas Balsys – Oratorija “Nelieskite Mėlyno Gaublio”- 4 II part
  • Dzūkų liaudies daina – Palšus ganiau jautelius (Lithuanian cowboys folk)
  • J. Švedas – Raliavimas (birbynė solo Kęstutis Lipeika)
  • Merope – Rasel II
  • Kristijonas (birbynė solo) – Ryto melodija
  • Solo for Lithuanian reed-pipe birbyne
  • V.Noreika – Svelnumas
  • Jauna Muzika choir – Trepute martela

 

April 8th 2016

  • Marguerite Duras interview (added by Martin Hall)
  • Luke Vibert & Jean-Jacques Perrey – Intro (added by Andreas Pallisgaard)
  • Officer! – Life At The Water’s Edge (added by Henning Lundkvist)
  • Hana Al Safi – Ashki Li Min, pt. 1 (added by Tobias Linnemann Ewé)
  • Sebastian Edin – Silent Empire, 3. caper (added by Allan Gravgaard Madsen)
  • Alexander Tillegreen – Cabin fever (six chapters)
  • Alexander Tillegreen – DELWE I
  • Alexander Tillegreen – Bahnhofsviertel
  • Morris Kalala, An Ngala Girl – A Desayo (Congo)
  • Tim Hecker – Black Phase
  • SK Kakraba – Darikpon Variations
  • Indrissa Soumaoro & L’eclipse – Fama Allah
  • Psyclones – Live 11-23-84 (Extract 1)
  • Siavash Amini – Blurring Contentment
  • Mai Ane Pil – Bringe
  • Yasuba Jun/An-Chang Project – Amagoi Bushi
  • Bangin Bülows Nice Jazz Quartet – Monsterfuck
  • Iiris – Continuum IX
  • MEDEIROS/LUCAS – Corpo Vazio (feat. Selma Uamusse)
  • Soliman Gamil – Dance Of The Campaign
  • Duchamp – Occhi Pieni Di Luce
  • Dominique Petitgrand – Merci Cherie
  • Patrick Vian – Sphere
  • Cohelmec Ensemble – Desert Angel
  • Kaitlyn Aurelia Smith – Envelop
  • Kara Lis Coverdale and LXV – Tunnel Vision
  • Pierre Schaeffer – Etude aux Chemins de Fer
  • Steve Hauschildt – Vicinities
  • How to Pronounce Glenn Gould
  • Cara Stacey – Circadian Clocks
  • Spacecraft – Surface
  • Zazou, Bikaye & Cy1 – Keba
  • Stein Urheim – Strandebarm
  • Jófríður Ákadóttir – Spreadaround
  • Lady June – To Whom It May Not Concern
  • Jean-Pierre Decerf – Touch as Much
  • Moskus – Medstrøms
  • Vic Mars – Walking On A Bearing
  • Infinite Body – Out To Where I Am
  • Philippe besombes – pjf 261
  • Clark – Strangled To Death In A Public Toilet
  • Faust – Untitled

 

March 30th 2016

  • A Zed and Two Noughts – You can have a bath, provided I can watch’ (added by Nan Na Hvass)
  • King Sunny Adé – Synchro reprise (added by Jide Tom Akinleminu)
  • Jeff Bridges – Feeling Good (added by Jonas Bjerre)
  • Unknown – Chargui And Hakif Dances (added by Henning Lundkvist)
  • Co Huy Hung – Dieu Doc – Con – Xa (added by Tobias Linnemann Ewé)
  • Ingeborg Okkels – Faroebroen
  • Ingeborg Okkels    – 3D metalfræser
  • Ingeborg Okkels – palle får film på
  • Ingeborg Okkels – Urmagerens værksted
  • Ingeborg Okkels  – Flyver
  • Mikael Lind – Unyielding Rocks
  • Qluster – Verweile doch
  • Ask Kaereby – Bifurcating Soundscape
  • Underworld – Motorhome
  • Kurt Stenzel – Coming of a God
  • Western Skies Motel – Awakening
  • Félicia Atkinson & Jefre Cantu–Ledesma – B
  • Blancmange – Elemental Change
  • Don Cherry – Brown Rice
  • Gintas K – When I Was Able To Laugh
  • Aaron Martin – Comfort Of Shadow
  • Anna Homler and Steve Moshier – Ee Chê
  • K. Leimer – Reassurances
  • Cavern Of Anti–Matter – melody in high feedback tones [Duophonic]
  • Erik Satie – Gymnopédies, 1. Lent et doul (performed by Daniel Varsano, Philippe Entremont)
  • Dorisburg – Insvept
  • Glenn Gould – It’s A Very Strange Feeling
  • Nazif Celaj, Nikolin Likaj, Arap Celoleskaj, Fatbardha Brahimi – Janines C’i Pane Syte
  • Zamla Mammaz Mannza – Kort Påbrå
  • François Bayle – Les Couleurs de la nuit : trois andantes : couleurs froissées
  • Chrome – Mondo Anthem
  • Tietze Tokesen – Sunny Side Up
  • Mikael Lind – Sleeping Pauper
  • Gabriel Saloman    Mountain Music
  • Paul Jebanasam – Music for the Church of St John the Baptist: I (Original Mix)
  • Terry Riley – Music for the Gift: Part 4
  • Arnold Dreyblatt & The Orchestra of Excited Strings – Nodal Excitation (Excerpt)
  • Burnt Friedman & Jaki Liebezeit – 105–14
  • Vai – Piano Phase
  • Tibetan buddhist rites from the monasteries of Bhutan – rite to cure disease,chanted

March 16th 2016

  • Laura Toxværd with Simon Toldam & Marilyn Mazur – Vandet
  • Laura Toxværd – Inferno
  • Laura Toxværd, Mikkel Gemzøe, Frederik Thaae – Acceptance
  • Laura Toxværd – Spine slide
  • Dødens Garderobe – Bluebells feat. Laura Toxværd
  • David Toop – Brand New
  • Henk Badings – Capriccio for Violin and Two Sound Tracks
  • Milan Knizak – Composition n. 2
  • Isador – #2
  • Anders Boserup – For altid
  • Rune Lindblad – Maskinlandskap (Op. 122)
  • Jon Appleton, Don Cherry – Don
  • Craig Leon – Donkeys Bearing Cups
  • Buffy Sainte–Marie – Dyed, Dead, Red
  • Pekka Airaksinen – Music For The Play Sisyfos (1968): S Rock
  • Huun–Huur–Tu – Eki Attar
  • Iannis Xenakis – Excerpt from Gendy3
  • Lori Goldston – Wolf, Obscured by Snow
  • Central – Expert Luck
  • Henri Chopin – Tête–tête
  • Mariah  – Soko Kara
  • Tod Dockstader – Feeder
  • A Small, Good Thing – Flamenco 1
  • Western Skies Motel – Thaw
  • Slütspürt – Ommøblering af statens inventar
  • Clara Engel – The Lake
  • Glenn Gould – I Think That Ives Had That Freedom
  • François Bayle – I. L’Aventure Du Cri: 2. Match Nul
  • Dominique Petitgand – Le Visiophone Odorant
  • Alvin Curran – little him–lo main
  • Jean Bosco Mwenda – Masanga (Congo)
  • Iancu Dumitrescu – North/South Pole (performed by The Hyperion Ensemble)
  • Anna Homler and Steve Moshier – Giyah
  • She Dives – The Last Divide
  • Thomas Leer – Sad Telepath
  • Natasha Barrett – Sound Exposure in Peru: Lima Mosaic
  • Gerhard Rühm – Rosalie
  • x.y.r. – Teleportation
  • Pelle Jakobsson – Vallåt från Nås efter Tillmans Sara
  • Anden Enhed – Hoveddør
  • Christophe Goze – The Swan
  • Freddie Hubbard & Ilhan Mimaroglu – Threnody For Sharon Tate
  • Silvester – uKnow
  • Gamelan Tjurbalen Kraton of Jogjakarta – Untraced Composition
  • February 26th 2016
  • Timoka – Glamis Castle
  • Weber – No4
  • Timoka – Thurber Ranch
  • Dream Weapons – Intro
  • Timoka – van Dyne
  • Weber – L.M.P.
  • Timoka – Hidden Tarn
  • Weber – Intro
  • Faust – All on saxes
  • Den Forbandede Flamme – Romans!
  • Haïg Sarikouyoumdjian – Jordi Savall  Duduk
  • Chillum – Too Many Bananas
  • Cavern Of Anti–Matter – Ttardis Cymbals
  • Nam June Paik – Hommage À John Cage
  • Helm – I Exist In A Fog
  • Ay–Kherel – Igil Solo
  • François Bayle – II. Le Langage Des Fleurs: 7. Journal
  • La Monte Young – Sarabande
  • The Last Poets – Wake Up, Niggers
  • Karin Ljungberg – Köukning, get och fårlock
  • Mark Reiner – Phlegethon
  • Huun–Huur–Tu – Steppe
  • P Jørgensen – La Perle (excerpt)
  • Keith Fullerton Whitman – Schnee
  • Siavash Amini – Maria Timofeyevna  pt.2
  • Unknown Musicians – Mtoto Nlai Mama Yuko Wapi (Kenya)
  • OWN ROAD – New Darkness
  • JESSOP&CO. – তখন তুমি প্রসুত
  • Jan St. Werner – Scene 1
  • David Toop – Ventilation Shaft
  • Søjus1 – 5
  • Cara Stacey – Oscillations
  • Lydhør – Overlays
  • Western Skies Motel – Passage
  • Koen Holtkamp – Vert
  • Simon12345 & The Lazer twins – Atomic Bomb Dome
  • Terre Thaemlitz – Between Empathy And Sympathy Is Time (Apartheid)
  • Ilham Mimaroglu – To Kill A Sunrise – A Requiem For Those Shot In The Back
  • Eno Moebius Roedelius – Tzima N’Arki

February 19th 2016

  • Hope Ensemble & Mike Sheridan – Improvisation on Cristal baschet (added by Jack Maynard)
  • Samin Baghtcheban and Ranguin Kamoun – Mon Joli Petit Train (added by Malthe Ivarsson)
  • d’Eon – Aviation Graveyard (added by Tobias Linnemann Ewé)
  • Roly Porter – In System (added by Bjarke Svendsen)
  • Rafael Toral – III.I (added by Henning Lundkvist)
  • Kim Cascone – (delete) 02
  • Doug Hream Blunt – Gentle Persuasion
  • Sun Araw – Thoughts Are Bells
  • Lis & Erika – Stime
  • Terry Riley – Bird of Paradise: Part 5
  • Arnold Dreyblatt – Bowing
  • Rasmus Kjær – Camouflage
  • Jon Gibson – Criss X Cross #3
  • Ghost Flute & Dice – sharp minor
  • Pierre Schaeffer – Echo d Orphée
  • Trío Los Camperos Huastecos – El San Lorenzo
  • Gregory Whitehead – Eva Can I Stab Bats In A Cave
  • Robert Ashley – Excerpt from Tap Dancing in the Sand
  • Nicola Alesini & Pier Luigi Andreoni – The Golden Way
  • Sensations’ Fix – Fix A Water Fountain (Instrumental)
  • Motorpsycho – Running With Scissors
  • Circuit Des Yeux – Do the Dishes
  • Tod Dockstader – Gentle Retreival
  • SE Rogie – Go Easy With Me (Sierra Leone)
  • Mariah – Hana ga Saitara
  • Zia – Helelyos
  • Jean Reiki – We Have Experiments
  • Vic Mars – Wall Of Ivy
  • Whitney Houston – I’m Every Woman (A Capella)
  • @c – 71
  • Henry Jacobs – Sonata for Loudspeakers
  • Ilunga Patrice & Misomba Victor – Mama Josephina (Congo)
  • Åke Parmerud – Intermediate I
  • Dominique Petitgand – La Tete La Premiere
  • Théatre Du Chêne Noir – Le Train
  • O YAMA O – Live session in The Lake studio
  • Woo – Wallpaper
  • Erik Enocksson – II
  • Anna Homler and Steve Moshier – Oo Nu Dah
  • Jac Berrocal, David Fenech, Ghedalia Tazartes – Powow
  • Donnacha Dennehy – Stainless Staining
  • Iannis Xenakis – Excerpt no. 2 from Gendy3
  • Melody As Truth – The Result
  • Gamelan Kyahi Kanyut Mesem Du Puro Mangunegaran – Gending Tirtakent Java Pelog Nem
  • Unknown Musics From Brazil & Cuba – Homemade Cow Horn Ensemble

 

February 12th 2016

  • Olan Mill & Keung Mandelbrot – Basilicata (added by Tobias Linnemann Ewé)
  • Joseph Hammer – Kabob Land (added by Henning Lundkvist)
  • Captain Beefheart – My Head Is My Only House Unless It Rains (added by Jide Tom Akinlimenu)
  • Organisation – Silver Forest (added by Andreas Pallisgaard)
  • Maggi Payne – Ahh–Ahh (ver 2.1)
  • Iannis Xenakis – Concret PH
  • Gerhard Rühm – Bleistiftmusik
  • Human Trails – Tinn
  • Larry Polansky – Four Voice Cannon #3
  • Bourbonese Qualk – God with Us
  • En halvkokt i folie – Hur kampen ska föras
  • K. Leimer – (aka accident)
  • François Bayle – III. La Preuve Par Le Sens: 11. L’écriture Acoustique
  • Pierre Bastien – Oho
  • Else Marie Pade – Illustrationer: Havkongens Slot
  • Jon Appleton & Don Cherry – Jon
  • Gil Melle – Wildfire
  • Thomas Leer – Kings of Sham
  • Christian Marclay – Fade to Slide performed by Bang On A Can All–Stars
  • Marshall Lewis – Lost River
  • Christopher Campbell – Sleepless Nights
  • Blue Asia – Nakadati no Migagama
  • Nmperign & Jason Lescalleet – No. Eleven
  • Craig Leon – Nommo
  • Piotr Kurek – Cardboard Cups
  • Soliman Gamil – Nubia (Rythme Nubien Et Tonalté Pentatonique)
  • Sauveur Mallia – Synthetic Suspense
  • Helm – Olympic Mess
  • Henri Pousseur – Parabolique d’enfer
  • Svenske Dialekter – Piteå
  • Maalem el Hocein and ensemble (Meknes) – Qsida Midh
  • Philip Jeck – Saint Pancras
  • x.y.r. – Underwater Jungle
  • Checkpoint Charlie – Feeling Sad
  • Lou Harrison – Sonata No.2 From Six Sonatas For Cembalo
  • Rupert Clervaux & Beatrice Dillon – VII

February 5th 2016

  • Hantrax – Prelude (added by MIAUX)
  • Dreamies – Program Ten Part One (added by Tony Morley)
  • Dj Nigga Fox – O badaah (added by Henning Lundkvist)
  • Sebastian Edin – Silent Empire, 5. empty center (added by Allan Gravgaard Madsen)
  • NE Trethowan – Town curve (added by Tobias Linnemann Ewé)
  • Deux Filles – 2 Blind 2 See
  • Watermark – Norrøna Light
  • Laura Cannell – For Sorrow Salt Tears
  • Musicians of the Nile – Al Nahla Al ‘Ali (The Tall Palm Tree)
  • Pauline Oliveros – Alien Bog (Excerpt)
  • Grace Jones – Operattack
  • S. Olivier & Nakara Percussions – Balimba
  • A. Kalma – Dance Soeur
  • Siavash Amini – Dark Oak Woods
  • Ellen Fullman – Dripping Music
  • Renaldo And The Loaf – Extracting The Re–Re
  • Matana Roberts – As Years Roll By
  • Sven–Åke Johansson, Lars Greve, August Rosenbaum – 7
  • K–X–P – Freeway
  • Ken Ikeda + Chihei Hatakeyama – Hamon
  • Qasim Naqvi – Imagined Garages PT. 2
  • David Bowie – Please Mr. Gravedigger
  • Hangedup & Tony Conrad – Principles
  • Maung That Win – Hommage To Buddha
  • François Bayle – II. Le Langage Des Fleurs: 4. Substance Du Signe
  • Popol Vuh – In den Nächten auf den Gassen II
  • Silver – Do You Wanna Dance
  • Ian Hawgood – The Truant Heart
  • William Onyeabor – Something You Will Never Forget
  • Frank Perry – Virgo A
  • Glenn Gould – It Is Quite Possible …
  • Carl Stone – Young Jump
  • Gregg Kowalsky – MouthHarp And Pulse Wave For Anton Bruhin
  • Franco Battiato – Summer On A Solitary Beach
  • Chamberpot – New
  • General Magic & Pita – Thaw Fridge
  • Fairuz – Ya Yasso Alhaya Noazemok
  • Mac Demarco – The Way You’d Love Her
  • Aavikon Kone Ja Moottori – Rakkaudella Sinulle
  • Hans Joachim Roedelius & Leon Muraglia – Red in a Circular Loop
  • Gajek – Restless Water Shapes Pt. 02
  • Mai Ane Pil – Sommersne
  • John Cale – The Jeweller
  • Three Deep Singing Monks with Singing Bowls and Cymbals
  • Alarm Will Sound – Camouflage des Agréments (from Animals and the Origins of Dance)
  • Country Joe McDonald – Zombies In A House Of Madness

January 29th 2016

  • Ebrahim Monsefi – Zako–zendegi (added by Malthe Ivarsson)
  • Ekkehard Ehlers Plays John Cassavetes (added by Henning Lundkvist)
  • Sunny Adé and his Green Spot Band – Constant star (added by Jide–Tom Akinleminu)
  • Tonto’s Expanding Head Band – Cybernaut (added by Andreas Pallisgaard)
  • David Allred – Don’t You Wish (added by Peter Broderick)
  • Kristoffer Raasted – 1 (excerpt from side b)
  • F. Gram–Hannsen & A. Holm – Folded Earth/Double Exposure (A)
  • F. Gram–Hannsen & A. Holm – Folded Earth/Double Exposure (B)
  • Marsen Jules – Kayi
  • Sviridov – 3 Choruses from Tzar Feodor Ioannovich 2 Sacred Love
  • Gandhi–Freud – A
  • Levantis – Colour
  • Low – Congregation
  • Tod Dockstader – Wire
  • Franco Battiato – Cuccurucucu
  • Sigurd Berge – Sørgemusikk
  • Omar Williams Experience – Democracy
  • Howie B – Elvis Ate America
  • Dustin Hoffman plays the vibraphone in Midnight Cowboy
  • Jarmo Sermilä – Electrocomposition I
  • Captain Beefheart & The Magic Band – Seam Crooked Sam
  • Hey Exit – Every Recording of Gymnopedie 1
  • Barmer Boys – Raichand – live from Roskilde Festival 2014
  • Burzum – Hermodr a Helferd
  • Homies – Homies Cliff Side D excerpt
  • Andreas Führer – IN OUR WORLD ONCE WAS CAPITALISM
  • David Behrman – Interspecies Smalltalk, Part 2 (Excerpt)
  • Musique Mnong Gar du Vietnam – Jeux de gongs plats, cing (mnong buu nor)
  • Vito Ricci – The Ship Was Sailing
  • Anden Enhed – Fortætning
  • Natasha Barrett – Kernel Expansion Part I
  • Brian Ellis & Brian Grainger – Marble Moonbeam
  • Steve Reich – Melodica
  • Godfrey Winham – N P (Two Pieces For Computer–Synthesized Sound)
  • Ian Hawgood – North India In 1998 With My Dad
  • Kaj Chydenius – W
  • Pekka Streng – Olen Väsynyt
  • Ilhan Mimaroglu – Prelude For Magnetic Tape No. 1
  • Uku Kuut – Soft Fashion
  • Blue Gene Tyranny – Remembering
  • Jan St. Werner – Scene 3
  • Neil Rolnick – Persistence of the Clave
  • Orson Hentschel – Shirari
  • Unknown – Ogún Onile (recording from Cuba 1957)
  • Heralds of Change – Spotted
  • Mount Eerie – This

 

January 18th 2016

  • The Hafler Trio & Hilmar Örn Hilmarsson – H3oh (added by Henning Lundkvist)
  • Áine O’Dwyer – Deep Sound’ Invocation (added by Tobias Linnemann Ewé)
  • Midori Takada – Mr. Henri Rousseau’s Dream (added by Bjarke Svendsen)
  • David Bedford – Some Bright Stars for Queens College (added by Andreas Pallisgaard)
  • Afrikan Sciences – Two In The Chamber (added by Tony Morley)
  • Giedra and her grandfather singing – Atskrend Sakalėlis
  • Glenn Gould – In Holland, About 20 Years Ago
  • Morton Subotnick – The Key To Songs (Excerpt)
  • Maggi Payne – Back to Forth
  • Bernard Herrmann On A Composer’s Responsibility
  • Kronos Quartet – Cadenza on the Night Plain: Tuning to Rolling Thunder
  • Milan Knizak – Composition no. 3
  • Arbete & Fritid – Fylke Airport / Den Tredje Gång
  • Louis and Bebe Barron – Ancient Krell Music
  • Maju – I Drew a Final Breath in the Dream
  • Momend – Eish
  • Anthony Gnazzo – Asparagas
  • Ingram Marshall – Sibelius in His Radio Corner
  • Laurent Pernice – En Croix Grecque
  • Pham Mong Hai – For the Fallen
  • Dennis Duck – Return Of The Son Of Konticki
  • Robert Wyatt – Holy War
  • Arjan Miranda & Mads Hayduk Heldtberg – Imperial
  • Dave Brubeck – Summer Song
  • Oskar Sala  Improvisation on Magnetic Tape #4
  • Kchung Radio The talking show
  • Klokker
  • Goldmund – Signals No. 1
  • Ellen Fullman – Swingen
  • Far East Family Band – The God Of Wind
  • Terry Riley – Lifespan: IV. In the Summer
  • Capsicum Red – Lo Spegnifuoco
  • Åke Parmerud – New Delhi City Ambience (India)
  • Man meets Bear – Pichi
  • Yannis Kyriakides & Andy Moor – Wasting Away
  • Richard Reed Parry – Quartet for Heart and Breath
  • Christopher Willits & Ryuichi Sakamoto – Reticent Reminiscence
  • Sacred Guitar and Violin Music of the Modern Aztecs – Dance of the Tlamatiketl
  • Darius Milhaud – Segoviana
  • Zvuki Mu – Spiritiz
  • Gnawa Musicians of Marrakesh – Tramin
  • Ariel Kalma – Voltage Controlled Wave

 

January 10th 2016 · Works for Radio – eight sound pieces commissioned by The Lake

  • CM von Hausswolff – A Bee Called Ramon
  • Hildur Gudnadóttir – Folk faer andlit
  • Maia Urstad – Rush Hour Drive
  • Gry Bagøien – Valley of the Whales
  • Jana Winderen – Tasersuaq
  • Pejk Malinovski – Slipper Hero
  • Skúli Sverrisson – Sleep Marks
  • Klara Lewis – Shall – Should

 

January 5th 2016

  • Colleen – Your Heart On Your Sleeve (added by Annette Lee)
  • Michael Hurley – Penguins (added by Peter Broderick)
  • Sebastian Edin – Silent Empire, 4. interstices (added by Allan Gravgaard Madsen)
  • Midori Takada – Catastrope Σ (added by Bjarke Svendsen)
  • Idea Fire Company – Vienna (added by MIAUX)
  • François Bayle – 0104
  • Pauline Oliveros – Crossing The Sands
  • Jean Dubuffet / Ilhan Mimaroglu – Fragmentation
  • Ultravox – Dreams
  • Xhol Caravan – Orgelsolo
  • Dan Deacon rant – Drinking Out of Cups
  • Jan St. Werner – Scene 2
  • Clara Mondshine – High Moon Enters Heaven
  • Bama – How I Got in the Penitentiary
  • Erik Enocksson – I
  • Scott Walker – If Ships Were Made To Sail
  • Sasha Zamler–Carhart – KaZoo
  • Henri Pousseur – Liège à paris part 3
  • Deep Listening Band – Metalorgy
  • Burzum – The Reckoning of Man
  • Eduardo Polonio – Munodi’s Promenade
  • The Roches – My Sick Mind
  • Stone Carl – Wall Me Do
  • Piotr Kurek – Organs Slide
  • Sten Hanson – Dance Figure (For E.P.)
  • Brainticket – Within Venus
  • Sonic Youth – Pendulum Music
  • Azhar Hussain – Dachi Walia
  • Pufsukker
  • Erling Wold – Tune for Lynn Murdock #2
  • Zombie Zombie – Rocket #9
  • Bengt Hambraeus – Rota II
  • ZNR – Trop De Douceur Ou Les Trois Soeurs: 2ème Soeur
  • Vladimir Ussachevsky – Wireless Fantasy
  • Alejandro Franov – Shumba
  • Graham Lambkin – The Currency Of Dreams
  • Nmperign/Jason Lescalleet – The Mystery Disease That Haunts My Town
  • WKCR Hijacking 1995
  • Can – True story
  • Unknown french artist – Unknown
  • The Black Nothings – Winds
  • Nekropsi – Yok Var

 

December 18th 2015

  • Anima – It’s Never Safe To Turn Off Your Computer (added by Tobias Linnemann Ewé)
  • Maalem Mahmoud Guinia & Floating Points – Mimoun Marhaba (added by Tony Morley)
  • Sebastian Edin – Silent Empire, 6. quotidian mass (added by Allan Gravgaard Madsen)
  • Linton Kwesi Johnson – Story (added by Henning Lundkvist)
  • Per Nørgaard sings (added by Anders Lauge Meldgaard)
  • Lars Lundehave Hansen – Brittle Forces
  • Lars Lundehave Hansen – Not Everything Is Going To Be Al Right
  • Lars Lundehave Hansen – The Slow Reciever
  • Synd Og Skam – Ring På Din Finger
  • Synd Og Skam – Silhuet Af Vingesus
  • Asger Valentin – I
  • Asger Valentin – III
  • Asger Valentin – V
  • Takahiro Mukai – #181
  • Claudio Parodi – A Ritual Which Is Incomprehensible
  • Jean Pierre Massiera – Frayeur
  • Christian Zanési – Another Bug Night
  • yMusic – Bladed Stance (Marcos Balter)
  • Åke Parmerud – Blind Beggar Singing (Dharamsala, India)
  • Fairuz – kamat mariam
  • Hieroglyphic Being & the J.I.T.U. Ahn–Sahm–Bul – Civilization That Is Dying
  • Mick Karn – Language of Ritual
  • Rizan Said – Electric Mawwal I
  • Oskar Sala – Five Improvisations on Magnetic Tape #3
  • ML BUCH – Flow
  • Maggi Payne – Gamelan
  • Ptôse – The Bogyman
  • Mai Ane Pil – Grejb
  • Aske Zidore – Breaker of Horses
  • Rupert Clervaux & Beatrice Dillon – II
  • Terakaft – Tafouk Tele
  • Spjärnsvallet – INNOCENCE
  • Death Star Dialogue
  • Zombie Zombie – The Wisdom of Stone (Do You Believe in…?)
  • Klaus Kinski – Amerika
  • Djelimady Tounkara – Kouyate/Diaoura
  • Jeich ould Badu – Vagho Tahrar (I)
  • Michael Brook with Brian Eno & Daniel Lanois – Mimosa
  • John Cage – Water Music · performed by Tim Ovens
  • Unknown – Siqvaroulis Tzqalobit (Grace Of Love)
  • Glenn Branca – Symphony no 3 third movement
  • Aminadav Aloni – The Crab, The Turtle, The Pelican, and the Horse
  • Boua Xou Mua – zaaj tshoob, ceeb toom nam txiv

 

December 13th 2015

  • (all tracks added by Goodiepal)
  • Dane T.S. Hawk – A Forgotten Ballad
  • Dane T.S. Hawk – A Study In Black & White
  • Dane T.S. Hawk – As It Is Here In The Country
  • Dane T.S. Hawk – Bob Be Stiff
  • Dane T.S. Hawk – Bold But Blue
  • Dane T.S. Hawk – Exercise
  • Dane T.S. Hawk – Foolin’ W/ Somesax
  • Dane T.S. Hawk – From: Ear Right/Ear Wrong
  • Dane T.S. Hawk – From: God In Africa
  • Dane T.S. Hawk – From: I’ve Bee Chopping Wood, That Makes Me A Hungry Man (#3)
  • Dane T.S. Hawk – From: Listen, No Heavy Breathing, Just Knock It Off
  • Dane T.S. Hawk – Goodiepal’s Breakbox
  • Dane T.S. Hawk – Helvedsild (Hellfire)
  • Dane T.S. Hawk – Here Come Some Monkey Dildos
  • Dane T.S. Hawk – Here Is The Third Half
  • Dane T.S. Hawk – Infantil Populaire
  • Dane T.S. Hawk – Intro Zone
  • Dane T.S. Hawk – Jazzassinated Barfly
  • Dane T.S. Hawk – Kudult/Korabia
  • Dane T.S. Hawk – New B
  • Dane T.S. Hawk – No Busy
  • Dane T.S. Hawk – One, 2, Three, 4 & Get Bach (If J.S. Had Been A Factory Worker)
  • Dane T.S. Hawk – Open Ears
  • Dane T.S. Hawk – Pigernes Vals (The Waltz Of The Ladies)
  • Dane T.S. Hawk – Ping Pong
  • Dane T.S. Hawk – Sad But True
  • Dane T.S. Hawk – Scratch My Back & Forth
  • Dane T.S. Hawk – Sirene Scratch
  • Dane T.S. Hawk – Spooky
  • Dane T.S. Hawk – Sufi Punk
  • Dane T.S. Hawk – Taptaptapsic
  • Dane T.S. Hawk – Testing Different Landscapes/Confirm The Countdown
  • Dane T.S. Hawk – The Sweet Devil On The Loose
  • Dane T.S. Hawk – Tonky Honk
  • Dane T.S. Hawk – Tribute To Leschar Gusmin
  • Dane T.S. Hawk – Viola Chant
  • Dane T.S. Hawk – Where Are We Scratch
  • Dane T.S. Hawk – Whotta Deal Licks (A Cockpit Flight)
  • Dane T.S. Hawk – Winner
  • Dane T.S. Hawk – X1
  • Dane T.S. Hawk – Xorange
  • Dane T.S. Hawk – You Go To My Head

 

December 11th 2015

  • Steve Reich – Eight Lines (Octet) (added by Ekkozone)
  • Per Nørgård – 2nd Violin Concerto Borderlines (1/3) (added by Ekkozone)
  • Karsten Fundal – A Portrait of Silence (added by Ekkozone)
  • Morton Subotnick – Silver Apples Of The Moon Part 1 (added by Ekkozone)
  • Luc Ferrari – Music Promenade (added by Ekkozone)
  • Olivier Messiaen – Oraison (added by Ekkozone)
  • The John Betsch Society – Darling Doria
  • Hardy Kukuk – .. … So
  • Rune Lindblad – Nocturne
  • @c – 72
  • Anden Enhed – Andet Afsæt
  • Clara Mondshine – Die Drachentrommler
  • Joanna Newsom – A Pin–Light Bent
  • Max Richter – Space 11
  • CTM – Return of the Hunters
  • Philip Jeck – Barrow in Furness (Open Thy Hand Wide)
  • Raymond Scott – Bendix: “The Tomorrow People”
  • Fondation – Le Bal De Grace
  • Masahiko Sato – Andy Warhol
  • Azhar Hussain – Lal Qualander
  • Cabaret Voltaire – Do the Mussolini (Headkick)
  • Don Van Vliet and John Peel having a conversation
  • Popol Vuh – Du Sohn Davids I
  • Hama – Ataraghine
  • Arca – En
  • Ji Gong – Hit TV theme of itinerant Buddhist monk
  • Mongol – I’ll heat the plates before the guest come
  • Bruce Ditmas – L’Unita
  • Hessel Veldman – Wrong Tape
  • Pauline Oliveros – Wolf
  • Nino Nardini – Le reveil des volcans
  • Melaku Belay of Fendika talking about dance in Ethiopia
  • Cat Stevens – Was Dog A Doughnut?
  • Viet Cong – Newspaper Spoons
  • Jenny Hval – That Battle is Over
  • Nameless Stone Productions – Time Capsule
  • Brume – Permafrost #8
  • Hector Zazou – Persephone (nue)
  • Ash Ra Tempel – Day Dream
  • John Pfeiffer – Take Off
  • Barmer Boys – unknown title – Live from Roskilde Festival 2014
  • Piotr Kurek – Ways Of Making Sounds
  • Erik Enocksson – What Drove Her Shivering Into The Cold, Cold Sea

December 4th 2015

  • Henning Christiansen – Durch Kirkeby’s Tor (added by Magnus Kaslov)
  • Klavikon – Angelus (added by Tobias Linneman Ewé)
  • FISHMANS – King Master George (added by Jide Tom Akinleminu)
  • Brigid Mae Power – Let Love (added by Peter Broderick)
  • Burt Bacharach – Something Big (added by Tony Morley)
  • Mads Emil Nielsen – Unfold
  • Mads Emil Nielsen – Untitled
  • Mads Emil Nielsen – Untitled Percussion Loop
  • Mads Emil Nielsen – Distance
  • Mamman Sani– Arman Doley
  • Na Hawa Doumbia – Dante Dinyela
  • Homelife – Fruit Machine
  • Stephan Mathieu + Taylor Deupree – Genius
  • Bill Nelson – Glass Fish (For The Final Aquarium)
  • Shye Ben Tzur, Jonny Greenwood and the Rajasthan Express – Hu
  • Branner Griswell – Red Tracer Letdown
  • Floating Points – Nespole
  • Popol Vuh – Aguirre II
  • Facedancers – Dreamers Lullabye
  • Los Marineros de Apatzingan – La malaguena
  • Musiques Traditionnelles de Burundi – Akazehe par deux jeunes filles
  • Lansky paul – Wordless
  • Franz de Byl + Heiner Hohnhaus – World of Trouble
  • Circle – Manni
  • Scott Walker – Maria Bethania
  • Mouansie Ahmadou Group – Mendou Mbgwana
  • Ladakhi Musicians – Music for Archery
  • Klaus Kinski – Nach neuen Meeren
  • Aksak Maboul – Son of l’idiot
  • Leonard Cohen – Nevermind
  • Panabrite – Night Sweat
  • Claudius Clavus – On A …orning Day
  • Peter Bastian playing a straw
  • Bernard Herrmann On Hitchcock
  • Zvuki Mu – Sladkaya Jizn
  • Leo Marino – Uvas Y Uvas
  • Gigi Masin – Still
  • Jaki Liebezeit/Holger Mertin – Sägelatt
  • Tanbouri Ibrahim Bey Adham – Taxim HiDJaz
  • Michael Rother – Klangkörper

November 27th 2015

  • Bear Bones Lay Low – Persona (added by MIAUX)
  • DJ Paypal – Uptown (added by Tobias Linneman Ewé)
  • Pye Corner Audio – One Time Pad (added by Tony Morley)
  • Midori Takada – Crossing (added by Bjarke Svendsen)
  • Neal Morgan – Fathers Day (added by Peter Broderick)
  • David Vorhaus – Movement II (continued)
  • Flying Lotus – All In
  • Burzum – Balferd Baldrs
  • Chancha Via Circuito Feat. Miriam García – Coplita
  • Ralph Lundsten – Näcken och den nedförda jungfrun
  • Gregg Kowalsky    Coral Gables
  • Vagn Palle Olsson – Correction §1 – The non ecological use of water stating the fact that art is a complete waste of time
  • Grischa Lichtenberger – 134p78
  • Floh De Cologne – Die Luft Gehört Denen, Die Sie Atmen
  • Circuit Des Yeux – Dream Of TV
  • Frisk Frugt – Fuglens Flugt
  • Klaus Kinski – Ecce Homo
  • Dirty Beaches – A Hundred Highways
  • Daedelus – Country of Conquest
  • En halvkokt i folie – Flesh as rubber
  • Iasos – Formentera Sunset Clouds
  • Laurent Pernice – La truie qui porte des chaînes
  • Bo Hansson – Funderingar på vinden
  • Death Hawks – Hey Ya Sun Ra
  • Relatively Clean Rivers – Journey Through The Valley
  • Milton Nascimento – Tudo que você podia ser
  • Brühwarm Theater – Kommen sie schnell
  • Bill Grauer – Freak Show Barker, Coney Island 1958
  • John Cage – Sonata VII
  • Justin Walter – Dream Weaving
  • R.I.P. Hayman – Nightsongs
  • Harona Sidibé & Jean–Philippe Rykiel – Kondikhiri
  • Andy Warhol – Ondine (Bob Olivo) Taped In 1965 For “a” (A Novel)
  • Robert Ashley – Endorsements
  • Tom Dissevelt / Kid Baltan – Sonik Re–Entry
  • Transformer Olie – Sarajevo rescue
  • New Balkans – unknown
  • alva noto    xerrox monophaser 2
  • Thomas Leer & Robert Rental – Six A.M.
  • Hank Bull – The H. P. Dinner Show
  • Paul K. – Scottish (Extract)
  • Maung That Win – The King in Love [Thanyu Mode]
  • The Nyingmapa Sect – Two shawms (rGyaling)

 

November 22nd 2015

  • Henry Thomas – Fishin’ Blues (added by Bjarke Svendsen)
  • Gérard Grisey – Partiels (added by Tobias Linneman Ewé)
  • John Pfeiffer – Reflection Of A String (added by Andreas Pallisgaard)
  • Shahre Paiz – Pooram (added by Malthe Ivarsson)
  • Kiki Gyan   – Disco Dancer (added by Tony Morley)
  • Alise Joste – Moving Shadows
  • O Yuki Conjugate – Alia Ma
  • Melanie Berzon – And they never come back
  • Etran Finatawa – Bakuba
  • Kroda – Buried with fallen leaves
  • Popo – Bye Bye Bye
  • NON – Cruenta Voluptas
  • Aaron Dilloway – Labyrinths & Jokes
  • Anton Bruhin – Die Welt
  • Kawabata Makoto – Door Of Your Enigma
  • Angkanang Kunchai – Unknown
  • Friedrich Jürgenson – Einspielung #11 – 1974
  • Chris Watson – El Divisadero
  • John Cooper–Clarke – Evidently Chickentown
  • Charles Bukowski – A Little Atomic Bomb
  • Teasi – 好きな人 (The One I Like)
  • Walt Whitman – America
  • Tullio de Piscopo – Fastness
  • Lars Fuhr – Mit Klang Korsæt
  • Illuminine – Dualisms
  • Die Dominas – Herr Ralfi Und Herr Karl
  • The Musicians of the Nile – Al Bahr Al Gharam Wasah (Love Is As Vast As A River)
  • Laurie Anderson – IS ANYBODY HOME
  • Mona De Bo – ja
  • Duo Resonante – La pluie bleue
  • Lapalux – Swallowing Smoke
  • Chaweewan Dumnern – Lam Tung Wai
  • Marcel Mouloudji – Le Roi A Fait Battre Tambour
  • Crystal Shipsss – DEER
  • Dog God    – Petals – Sunflower
  • Christopher Bissonnette – Proportions In Motion
  • Svenske dialekter – Skellefteå
  • Thanksgiving – Thanksgiving
  • U.S. Girls – Woman’s Work
  • Дагъадай–Хаччу, Къабукку Бат|а  – Аш дуньяла бухъендеш или Лилюр лирюр
  • Paul Goodwin – Funeral Canticle (Excerpt)

 

November 6th 2015

  • Laurie Spiegel – A Folk Study (added by Andreas Pallisgaard)
  • Antipop Consortium – Rinseflow (added by Colleen)
  • Idea Fire Company – Distant Voices Sing (added by MIAUX)
  • Francis the Great – Look Up In The Sky (Negro Nature) (added by Tony Morley)
  • Ebrahim Monsefi – Bodow–bodow (added by Malthe Ivarsson)
  • Brave New World  – Alpha, Beta, Gamma, Delta, Epsilon … Ford
  • Sk Kakraba – Darifu
  • The Blow Job – Nature Morte (Ode til Brabrand sø)
  • Die Dominas – Die Wespendomina
  • Carl Bergstrøm–Nielsen – Sø–spil
  • Philip Jeck – … Bend the Knee, Pt. 5
  • Aksak Maboul – Saure Gurke
  • Kristian Vester    – Hestedoktoren
  • Sonnymoon – Just Before Dawn
  • Daniel Jones – Windows 95 @ 4000%
  • Teebs – Just the Yellow Bits
  • Zvuki Mu – Khrabriy Portnyazhka
  • Hunter S. Thompson – Letter To William Burroughs And Ode To Jack
  • Steingrimur Rohlof – Barriere Language
  • Before Me – Melodi da Drüben
  • Deux Filles – Our English Friends
  • Mary Afi Usuah & the South Eastern State Cultural Band – Mma Ama Mbo
  • Loscil – Motoc
  • E.T. Ben Souf – Thubal Holoferme I
  • Marjorie Van Halteren – Dead of Summer
  • Vito Acconci – Now Do You Believe The Dirty Dogs Are Dead
  • Jono El Grande – Melody Of A Muddled Mason
  • 22, Hard Hair, Little Red & Tangle Eye – Early in the Mornin’
  • Second Hand Orchestra – old machine, undestroyable
  • Raymond Scott – Twilight in Turkey
  • Shlohmo – Things I Lost
  • Time is a Mountain – Outside Verona
  • Karen McPherson – Postcard from Mzima Springs
  • Lapalux – Quartz
  • Lady June – Reflections
  • Bernard Herrmann on Impact Of Cinema
  • Yo La Tengo – Stupid Things
  • Dog God – Sugar daddy caresses the thighs of an 11–year old girl
  • Klaus Kinski – Testament
  • Orbital – Time Becomes
  • Bill Nelson – Near East
  • Uku Kuut – Visions Of Estonia (Demo)
  • Vom Winde Beweint – I. Largo Molto
  • Fiestas of Peru – Wachaca

 

October 30th 2015

  • Joe Snape – Brittle Love (added by Kaj Duncan David)
  • Hope Ensemble – Cristal Baschet demonstration (added by Jack Maynard)
  • Lita Bembo & Stukas Boys – Mombombo Domin (added by Bjarke Svendsen)
  • Samin Baghtcheban and Ranguin Kamoun – Nowrevs Renaat (added by Malthe Ivarsson)
  • Brumes – The Color of Light and Shadow (added by Peter Broderick)
  • Emeka Ogboh – Oshodi Bus
  • Emeka Ogboh – Balogun Market
  • Emeka Ogboh – Ojuelegba sweet pass London
  • Emeka Ogboh – Hawker
  • Emeka Ogboh – Monday morning in Lagos
  • Jason – Danske øjne
  • Brast Burn – Debon (excerpt)
  • Vai – Dust
  • FY: Pharaoh – Eastern Tan
  • Deaf Center – Follow Still
  • Mads Emil Nielsen – FRAMEWORK 12
  • Coil – At the Heart of it All
  • Dave Cupp – Asiatic Dream
  • Mew – How Things Turn out to Be
  • Maulex – KDST 1
  • Salvador Dali – L’amour
  • Fenster – Les Fleurs
  • The worst song in the history of the world
  • Robert Ashley – Lesson 1
  • David Prescott – Liberate Academia (excerpt)
  • Tyondai Braxton – Studio Mariacha
  • Baron – Dragonfly
  • Multicast Dynamics – Massa
  • Friedrich Jürgenson – Einspielung #6 – Recording Session 28 Dec 1959
  • Maalem Mahmoud Guinia – Mimoun Marhaba
  • Musicians of the Nile – Zahrafat Al Sa’id (Rejoicing In Upper Egypt)
  • The Nightcrawlers – Monada (Bacterium)
  • Alex Mørch – Skonrog (Live, Lille Sal 2015)
  • Michael Nyvang – Music for virtual orchestra () collage IV () corona
  • Bill Grauer – Guess Your Age and Weight, recordings from Coney Island
  • Maria Faust – Lydia
  • Daniel Lanois – Opera
  • Micachu & The Shapes – Oh Baby
  • ZNR – Proumier Assai Per S’Amourousis D’Un Moustre
  • Davide Luciani – Repeat with me
  • Julia Holter – Sea Calls Me Home
  • Blixa Bargeld – Little Yellow
  • Ayuune Sule – What A Man Can Do A Woman Can Do More Better

 

October 23rd 2015

  • Kenji Kawai – Making Of Cyborg (added by Hannah Heilmann)
  • C.Young – Big Choice (added by MIAUX)
  • Derek Bailey – M 13 (added by Tobias Linnemann Ewé)
  • Syclops – Where’s Jason’s K (added by Tony Morley)
  • Prince Khonjo 99 with Midzi Heritage Sound – Nyika (added by Jide Tom Akinleminu)
  • Laurel Halo – Nebenwirkungen
  • Anker Fjeld – Introitus carillon og kyrie
  • Joseph Beuys – Ja Ja Ja Ne Ne Ne
  • Teebs – Bound Ball
  • Magdalena Abakanowicz – Cough
  • Thomas Fehlmann – Liquid Buddha
  • Brainticket – To Another Universe
  • Sóley – Don’t Ever Listen
  • Henrik Møll – Uden titel (fra Pop)
  • Madam Press – Flygelsonatine
  • Søren Gorm – Prisal Spiral
  • Hermeto Pascoal – Guizos feat. Googie Coppola
  • Brion Gysin – No, poets don’t own words
  • Tim Hecker – Harmony in Blue III
  • Mary Afi Usuah & the South Eastern State Cultural Band – Ima Mma Uyem
  • Daedelus – Baba Yaga
  • Svenske Dialekter – Kalix
  • People Like Us – Drive Carefully
  • En halvkokt i folie – En märklig platta
  • Malady – Kantaa taakan maa
  • Peter Gregson – Time
  • Fred Weinberg – Keen Machine
  • Other Gardens – Let´s go down the Rabbit hole
  • Bill Nelson – Sleep
  • Klaus Kinski – Dem unbekannten Gott
  • Pharaoh Overlord – Tarkennus
  • K. Leimer – All Sad Days
  • F.M. Einheit – Mogadischu
  • IBM 7090 Computer – Molto Amoroso
  • Kieran Hebden and Steve Reid – Morning Prayer
  • Andrea Belfi – roteano
  • Television Pickup – Transport
  • Feather Beds – Tounge
  • Kurt Vile – Wild Imagination
  • Efterklang – Open Ends
  • Dick Raaijmakers – Ping–Pong
  • Taylor McFerrin – Postpartum
  • Alarm Will Sound – Dégringolade des Pingouins (from Animals and the Origins of Dance)
  • Patrick Vian – Sphere
  • Raymond Scott – The Rhythm Modulator

 

October 16th 2015

  • Graduates from the Nordic Sound Art program 2015
  • Tero Niskanen – Be 2
  • Camilla R. Nicolaisen – To dare to be a corvidae
  • Cal Harben – Becoming other than what I am
  • Jiska Huizing – Walkman
  • Signe Boe feat. Timothee – Laughing all your joy out
  • Njål Clementsen – One trajectory, not moving one inch
  • Antti Kytömäki – Anthems
  • Aski Dahl – Ouroboros law
  • Oscar Mega Männikkö – Pour Out a Little Liqour (Häll ut lite folle)
  • Gabriel Nils Edvinsson – Aliens
  • Ida–Johanna Lundqvist – Sound Manifest

October 10th 2015

  • Eberhard Schoener (with Sting) – Why Don’t You Answer (added by Tony Morley)
  • New Balkans – unknown title (added by Anthony LaMarca)
  • Soheil Peyghambari – The Dream And Fog (added by Malthe Ivarsson)
  • Eliane Radigue – Face A (added by Tobias Linnemann Ewé)
  • Nina Simone – Nobody’s Fault But Mine (added by Peter Broderick)
  • Brainstorm – Don’t Forget
  • Gregory Whitehead – As We Know
  • Dane T. S. Hawk/Goodiepal – Atari Strenght
  • Guy Debord & Friends – B2
  • Bernard Herrmann On The Emotion Of Cinema Music
  • Bruce Haack – Blow Job
  • Carl Bergstrøm–Nielsen – Danseskolens sublime parfumer II
  • Mindgeography – Christer Irgens–Møller
  • Shlohmo – Empty Pools
  • Ewa Jacobsson – Lingua sats 1
  • Gilberto Gil – Aquele Abraco
  • Aksak Maboul – Fausto Coppi arrive !
  • Robert Frost – Birches
  • Deux Filles – Who Art In Heaven
  • Flying Lotus – Coronus, The Terminator
  • Lars–Gunnar Bodin – Nästan/Plus
  • Four Tet – Hands
  • Man Ray – Interview (1963)
  • Lady June – Tunion
  • Fægyden – Kom de Bagfra
  • Inwards – Limbic System
  • De Fabriek – Loopy
  • Amiri Baraka – To Pharoah Sanders
  • Sk Kakraba – Lubile Prai
  • Mira Calix – Belonging
  • Ensemble Economique – Nothing Is Perfect
  • Johan de Reybekill – Ojo meji
  • Nurse With Wound – Phenomenon Of Aquarium And Bearded Lady
  • Black Sabbath – Planet Caravan
  • Kraftwerk – RUCKZUCK
  • Tenniscoats – shonen
  • Chancha Vía Circuito – Sueno en Paraguay
  • Anders Bach – tgs2_var2
  • G.Rag & Die Landlergschwister – Lost On The River
  • The Golden Palominos – The Crickets in The Flats
  • Maria Faust – Tui
  • Thomas Leer – Letter From America

August 25th 2015

  • The After Lucy Project – Agony For Trust (added by TRUST)
  • Omar Souleyman – Kell Il Banat Inkhatban (All The Girls Are Engaged)
  • Burnt Friedman & Jaki Liebezeit – 204.7
  • Lonnie Holley – Six Space Shuttles and 144.000 Elephants
  • Wildbirds & Peacedrums – Soft Wind, Soft Death
  • Liima – Amerika (Live from Riga)
  • Jaki Liebezeit is talking about the American drumset
  • Martin Kippenberger – Bang, Bang
  • Susan Stone – Langue Etude
  • James Tenney – ‘Septet for Electric Guitars’
  • Coil – An Apology
  • Evan Caminiti – Curtains
  • Bill Nelson – Emak Bakia
  • Oren Ambarchi & Keith Rowe – Flypaper II
  • IBM 7090 Computer – Frère Jacques
  • People Like Us – Stewed Prunes
  • Raymond Boni – Chanson pour Indio
  • Sami Chawa – Eerabi Fil Sahra
  • Gilberto Gil – Futurivel
  • Yahowa 13 – Ho
  • Vox Populi! – Holkar
  • Hilmar Örn Hilmarsson – Journey
  • Marie Osmond – Karawane
  • Gregory Whitehead – The Problem With Bodies
  • Robert Henke – Layer 02
  • Salvador Dali – le cinema
  • Negativland – What’s Music?
  • En halvkokt i folie – Let’s Stalin
  • Phillip Glass played by Uakti – Xingu River
  • F.M. Einheit – Mogadischu
  • Robert Rich – Nesting Ground
  • Tyondai Braxton – Outpost
  • Pierre Boulez – Piano Sonata #2 – 3. Modéré, Presque Vif
  • Dancing Cigarettes – Puppies In A Sack
  • Mika Vainio – End Theme (for the film A Monument for the Invisible)
  • Quentin Crisp – Stop The Music For A Minute
  • Béla Bartók – String Quartet #4, Sz 91 – 4. Allegretto pizzicato
  • Torallay – toro
  • Portsmouth Sinfonia – William Tell Overture
  • Selda – Yaylalar
  • August 15th 2015
  • Pharaoh Overlord – Verbi
  • Musiques Traditionnelles de Burundi – Akazehe par une jeune fille
  • Schneider TM – Eiweiß
  • Erik Enocksson – Apan IV
  • Charles Cohen – Mankind And Mannequins
  • Kink Gong – Ar Mir Sang Paq Aq Li
  • Blue Sun – Aum
  • Joel Vandroogenbroeck & F. Voelxen – aja Song
  • Charles Amirkhanian – Brion Gysin
  • Kementchedi Alecco – Kurduli HiDJazkiar Taxim
  • Conrad Schnitzler – Contrapuntal Interstellar Radars
  • Tobias Kirstein and Claus Haxholm moving chalk
  • Panda Bear – Crosswords
  • Palais Schaumburg – Deutschland kommt gebräunt zurück
  • Unknown – Djgriag (Hymn To Saint–George)
  • Yoga – Dreamcast
  • JOYFULTALK – Earth Heist
  • Mary Afi Usuah & the South Eastern State Cultural Band – Ebre Mbre
  • Faust – (Untitled) 3
  • K. Leimer – Eno’s Aviary
  • Songhoy Blues – Al Hassidi Terei
  • Hardy Kukuk – Erinnerung
  • Fabio Orsi – Just For A Thrill
  • Kosugi / O’Rourke / Marclay – Event—September 12, 1998, Minneapolis
  • John Cale – Ex–Cathedra
  • Ream Daranoi – Fai Yen
  • Otto Luening – Fantasy In Space
  • Budal Lardil – Buthamar
  • Else Marie Pade – Faust Suite: Margrethes Fordømmelse
  • The Space Lady – Fly Like An Eagle
  • Nuns From The Tibetan Nuns Project – Gaden Lhagya
  • Taragana Pyjarama – Givers
  • Jeff Özdemir with the Adam & Steve Arkestra – Glück – brass version
  • Pete Furniss & Haftor Medbøe – Happiness Cascade
  • Nuojuva – ikina
  • John Duncan live at Mayhem Copenhagen
  • Musique des Malinké – Musique de Fete
  • Circle – Koitto
  • Klaus Kinski – An Richard Wagner
  • Olof Olsson and Goethe Institute walks Andreas Führers walk
  • CM von Hausswolff – Kurenniemi’s Digital Controller. DICO
  • Asger Jorn & Jean Dubuffet – La Fleurs de Barbe
  • Chuchumbé – La Iguana
  • Dao Bandon – Lam Kiew Sao Lam Noi (Courting Lam Girl Lam)
  • Terry Riley – Lifespan: IV. In the Summer
  • Jan Johansson – Domaredansen
  • Musette – Little Elvis
  • Groupe El Azhar – Mazal Nesker Mazal (I’m Still Getting Drunk… Still)
  • Wild Man Fischer – Merry Go Round
  • Art Of Noise – Moments In Love
  • Hannah Heilmann – til Jan, kirke i East Williamsburg
  • Ekkozone performs Karsten Fundal – Möbius #3, “Time Relations” (2002)
  • E.E. Cummings – next to of course god america i
  • Jean–Philippe Rykiel – Occitan Rock
  • Ariel Kalma – What Would You Say
  • Poul Gernes – unknown flute piece
  • Ron Geesin – Organ In The Clouds
  • Unknown Haitian ceremony participants – Po’ Drapeaux (petro mazonnei)
  • Ambre & Mark Spybey – Poussiere D’absinthe
  • David Behrman – QSRL (1998) perf. Jon Gibson
  • Fondation – Quand Il Faut Parler D’Amour
  • Robert Ashley – Raoul De Noget (No–Zhay)
  • SVIN – SATAN
  • Bernie Krause/Paul Beaver – Sequential Voltage Sources, Composition
  • Laurie Anderson – Sharkey’s Night
  • Gareth Davis & Frances–Marie Uitti – Smoke
  • Hansson & Karlsson – Tax free
  • Harouna Sidibé & Jean–Philippe Rykiel – Teriete
  • Robert Frost – The Gift Outright
  • Ann Noel,  Grzegorz Pleszynski,  Slawomir Szudrowicz, Emmett Williams and Robert Filliou – Manifesto
  • Steven Lugerner / Angelo Spagnolo – VI
  • Unknown – Yangzi River Boat Rowing Song (Sichuan, China, 1912)

July 18th 2015

  • All tracks chosen by Fanø Free Folk Festival
  • Circuit des Yeux – A Story Of This World
  • Helena Espvall – A Tiny Heart Blossoms On My Fingertips
  • Arborea – Arms and Horses
  • Trappist Afterland – Champion Red Earth
  • Red shifter – Compania
  • ILL WICKER – Darkling woods
  • Tales of Murder and Dust – Darlin’ 61
  • Milenasong – Figs Tree
  • Raising Holy Sparks – For Fran, Etched In Glass & Water VI
  • Garth Knox / Agnes Vesterman – I Once Loved A Lass – Jig
  • Current 93 – Idumæa (vocals: Shirley Collins)
  • Alasdair Roberts – In Dispraise of Hunger
  • Islaja – Laulu jo menneestä
  • Laura Cannell – Marsh Land Lullaby
  • Richard Youngs – One Hundred Stranded Horses
  • Akira Rabelais – seduced by the silence
  • Moongazing Hare – Slow Release
  • Mattia Coletti – Sofia Malevic
  • Mute Swimmer – Song Against Itself
  • Rivulets – The Sunsets Can Be Beautiful (Even In Chicago)
  • Family Underground – Train Sons
  • Paavoharju – Tuosku Tarttuu Meihin
  • Helena Espvall & Masaki Batoh – Vem Kan Segla
  • United Bible Studies – Watching The Rain Reshape Galway
  • PANTALEIMON – We Love

June 12th 2015

  • Muyei Power – Wali Bena (added by Tony Morley)
  • This Heat – 24 Track Loop (added by Colleen)
  • The Space Lady – Born To Be Wild (added by Bjarke Svendsen)
  • The Handless Organist (Rev Alberta Baker) – Truly A Miracle Of God (added by Martin Hall)
  • John Cage/Robert Wyatt – The Wonderful Widow of Eighteen Springs (added by Sonja LaBianca)
  • Sarah Davachi – codex
  • David Behrman – Players with Circuits
  • Birgé, Gorgé, Shiroc – Crever
  • Stratosphere With Dirk Serries – Distance
  • Dylan Thomas – Do Not Go Gentle Into That Good Night
  • Will Samson & Heimer – Dreamtape
  • Charles Amirkhanian – RADII
  • Nomades du Niger – Ehayalla – Ahane
  • Windy & Carl – Spires
  • Faust – Exercise – With Voices
  • Kenny Knight – All My Memories
  • The Factory conversation 1966 – flexi disc from Andy Warhol’s Index book
  • Penguin Cafe Orchestra – White Mischief
  • CM von Hausswolff – Flooded Lamphun Temple And Confused Hawks
  • 555 – Flowers
  • Sun Kil Moon – The Possum
  • Kink Gong – Haoshendd
  • Bent Jacobsen – Hvordan Kan Du Vide
  • Jan Noble & Justine Armatage – III
  • Aidan Baker – Until I Came to the River
  • R Millis – Awaj Arepo
  • Janet Cardiff – Missing voice 2
  • Monty Pythons Argument Sketch performed with two vintage speech synthesizers
  • Chants de Georgie – Namgalo (O sickle) – Harvest Song
  • Rob Angus – Ossa
  • Aminadav Aloni – Out of the Fire
  • Pelle Gudmundsen–Holmgreen talks about Schubert
  • Excerpt from Vom Grill concert at Sejerø
  • Bernard Fevre – Satellite 33
  • Rites Wild – Seasonal Shine
  • Jaga Jazzist – Shinkansen
  • Will Samson & Heimer – Sunbeamer Pt II
  • Jenny Hval – Take Care of Yourself
  • Unknown Mortal Orchestra – The World Is Crowded
  • Boua Xou Mua – Tsaaj Nplaim

May 29th 2015

  • Tindersticks – Marbles (added by Colleen)
  • Vom Grill – We Are Yours (added by MIAUX)
  • Joe Snape ft. Robbie Gardiner – Mount Olympus (added by Kaj Duncan David)
  • Christian Marclay & Otomo Yoshihide – Deep Down Under (added by Tobias Linneman Ewé)
  • Maurice Louca – Benhayyi Al–Baghbaghan (Salute The Parrot) (added by Tony Morley)
  • Unknown – Annonce De l’Angélus Aux Crécelles..
  • Biglietto Per L’Inferno – Ansia
  • Jean Jaques Perrey – Aqua Density
  • ZNR – Armistice Couronne De Feuillages
  • pornfortheblind.org – Big sausage pizza
  • Hansson & Karlsson – Brain
  • Klaus Kinski – Himmelfahrt
  • Synd og Skam – Vigen
  • Anonymus – Branle de Bourgogne
  • Gnawa Musicians of Marrakesh – Chabako
  • Clara Rockmore – Chant Du Ménestrel
  • Tom Recchion – Terry Riley In Rome
  • Boutaiba S’ghir – Dayha Oulabes
  • Cluster – Dem Wanderer
  • General Magic & Pita – Ding Fridge
  • Every Michael Jackson Grunt
  • Jens Sørensen – De ringer vi spiller remix
  • Godley & Creme – I Pity Inanimate Objects
  • Ron Geesin – Throat Sweat
  • Gil Scott–Heron – Whitey On The Moon
  • Cathaya – Kinesio
  • The Chico Hamilton Quintet – Night Beat
  • Robert Turman – Pink Tea
  • Matti Bye – Pyramiden
  • Ben Watt & Robert Wyatt – Walter And John
  • Oppenheimer Analysis – Radiance
  • Chris Burden – Shoot, 1971
  • Kalevi Kiviniemi – Sibelius: Surusoitto, op.111 no 2
  • Iannis Xenakis – Syrmos for 18 strings
  • Robert Frost – The Road Not Taken
  • Novicat de Soeurs Missionaires – Yesu Ka Mkwebaze

May 22nd 2015

  • Odetta – Another Man Done Gone (added by Bjarke Svendsen)
  • The John Betsch Society – Ode to Ethiopia (added by Mikkel Kongstad)
  • Alice Coltrane – Rama Rama (added by Sonja LaBianca)
  • White Noise – Love Without Sound (added by Andreas Pallisgaard)
  • Jon Hassell – Wing Melodies
  • Jon Hassell – Brussels
  • Jon Hassell – Viva Shona
  • Heldon – Bassong
  • Claus Poulsen – Bolero
  • Milan Knizak – Bossanova suite excerpt part 1
  • Robert Vincs – Calabi–Yau
  • Jon Appleton & Don Cherry – Excerpt from BOA
  • Krishna Das and the Modern Light Music Brass Band – Gurans Ko Phool Siuri
  • Schneider Kacirek – Hand and Wand
  • Crystal Shipsss – HEAD
  • Charcoal Owls – Housebound and Proud
  • Robert Filliou – Imitating The Sound Of The Birds
  • Skuduciai Ensemble – Instrumental 1 (Northeast Lithuania, 1909)
  • Aerosol – Kicks
  • Roosevelt Charles – Let My People Go
  • The Brian Jonestown Massacre – Apres Le Vin
  • Asmus Tietchens – Poanpo
  • John Ashbery – Popular Songs
  • Jacques Berrocal – Post–card
  • Arjan Miranda & Mads Hayduk Heldtberg – Psychic Sleep
  • Guillermo Velazquez – Que suene el son
  • Makunouchi Bento – Rain Dragon, Hidden Genius
  • Nguyen Thi Lân – Road to Home
  • Rodion G.A. demonstrating composition details
  • Mark Atkins/Janawirri Yiparrka – Scrub Beat
  • Team Morale – Snow Day
  • Dreamers’ Circus – Sofastykket
  • Drombeg – The Way Love Emerges

May 14th 2015

  • Maja S. K. Ratkje – Voice (added by Jomi Massage)
  • Winston Tong – The Next Best Thing To Death (added by Martin Hall)
  • Frank Zappa – I’m So Happy I Could Cry (added by Jide Tom Akinleminu)
  • Bruce Haack – Song Of The Death Machine (added by Andreas Pallisgaard)
  • DSR LINES – 6/5 (added by MIAUX)
  • Pärson Sound – A Glimpse Inside the Glyptotec
  • Larry Polansky – Movement of Andrea Smith
  • Guillaume Apollinaire – Le Pont Mirabeau
  • Han Bennink – Bumble Rumble
  • David Vorhaus – Computer Code (A)
  • Yuichiro Fujimoto – Computer Music Made by 8 Year Old Girl
  • Allan Kaprow – Courtesy, 1977
  • Wyndham Lewis – End Of Enemy Interlude
  • We like We – Entropi
  • Afternoon in Café Bräunerhof, Vienna 2015
  • Ron Geesin – Bottling Plant
  • Aram Khachaturian – Gayane Ballet Suite
  • Mestre Lourimbau – Zózimo
  • Alva Noto – Xerrox Radieuse
  • Tonto’s Expanding Head Band – Jetsex
  • Gabriel Et Marie Yacoub – Le Long De La Mer Jolie
  • Fondation – Locquirec
  • Merrell Fankhauser – The Wind Cried Maui
  • Selvhenter – Mos Def
  • K. Leimer – Agfa Lupa
  • Pete Furniss & Haftor Medbøe – Neverendum
  • Egisto Macchi – Nouvelles Planetes
  • Charalambides – Our Bed Is Green
  • Bernard Fevre – Pendulum
  • Date Palms – Psalm 3 (intro)
  • Boua Xou Mua – qeej taag mo
  • Keminova – SHORTCUTS
  • Bernie Krause/Paul Beaver – Sine Waveform: Composition
  • Charles Dodge – Speech Songs – A Man Sitting In the Cafeteria
  • Madlala Brothers – Thandiwe
  • Celaj, Likaj, Celoleskaj, Brahimi – Vito, Ta Kam Silloine

May 7th 2015

  • Sven–Åke Johansson – Kurze Studie (added by Magnus Jochumsen)
  • The Fanfare of La Bretonnière – Mini Show (added by Ingeborg Okkels)
  • Henning Christiansen – Jagd auf dem Kritiker (added by Magnus Kaslov)
  • Marin Marais – Le Tombeau Pour Marais Le Cadet (added by Sonja LaBianca)
  • Gorky’s Zygotic Mynci – Hallway (added by Andreas Pallisgaard)
  • William S. Burroughs – A Thanksgiving Prayer
  • Ariel Kalma – Asalam Yamarek
  • Franco Battiato – Beta
  • Aerosol – Passing
  • Charles Cohen – Group Motion Performance
  • Frank Fairfield soundcheck at Jazzhouse, by Unseen Recordings
  • Sufjan Stevens – Blue Bucket Of Gold
  • Milan Knizak – Bossanova suite excerpt part 2
  • Tenores Di Bitti – Cantu a ballu seriu
  • Laurie Anderson/Peter Gabriel – Excellent Birds
  • Joel Vandroogenbroeck & W. Rockman – Fairy Tale
  • Homies – excerpt from Click
  • Robert Filliou – Whispered Art History
  • Okko Bekker – If I Needed Someone
  • R.D. Burman – Mehbooba Mehbooba
  • Charlie & Esdor – Kan Du Hitta En Väg
  • La Negra Graciana – La Guacamaya
  • Blue Asia – Myahk–zutsu 1
  • George Maciunas – The seattle interview
  • Polar Bear – Lost In Death Part 2
  • Simon Toldam Trio – Seglmånen
  • Missy Mazzoli – Machine
  • Syd Barrett – Singing A Song In The Morning
  • Testbild! – Moonset
  • André Stordeur – Nang Na Nang
  • Liss – Try
  • Fekente Vonat – Numa Romanes
  • Mongol – O It’s a Revolution to stay with her
  • Dock Boggs – Oh, Death
  • Charles Bukowski – Plants
  • Zetzum Zorglub – Raskol
  • Roly Porter – Sequence
  • Paul Sharits – The existential anguish symphony

May 1st 2015

  • Erkin Koray – Cemalım (added by Emil Thorenfeldt)
  • Antipop Consortium – 39303 (added by Tobias Linneman Ewé)
  • Area Scatter – A Tit For Tat (added by Jide Tom Akinleminu)
  • Phil Ranelin – Wife (added by Mikkel Kongstad)
  • Kasai Allstars – Yangye, The Evil Leopard (added by Bjarke Svendsen)
  • Henning Christiansen – Excerpt from Symphony Natura
  • Rüdiger Lorenz – Francis And Friends
  • Jonas Munk – Fabric
  • Milan Knizak  – Bossanova suite excerpt part 3
  • Slow Steve – Break my Soul
  • Sarah Davachi – Praha
  • Ankala & World Orchestra – Buskin’ Song Or Didje Meets Gypsy Caravan
  • Zsigmond Székely – Danses de Lórincréve (Dances from Lórincréve)
  • Nino Nardini – Decouverte lunaire
  • Le Mystère Des Voix Bulgares – Dragana i slavei
  • Excerpt from ‘The Perfect Human’ by Jørgen Leth
  • Fred Weinberg – Sanctuary
  • Asmus Tietchens – Frautod Grafitto
  • Prince Buju – In The War
  • a little baby in the concert? Talking with Mola Sylla
  • Cluster – Zum Wohl
  • Tim Crabtree – Inkpen (live at Re:Flux)
  • Ron Geesin – Slow Song
  • Banten – kandring
  • Suuns And Jerusalem In My Heart – Leyla
  • Fondation – Spirale
  • Beaver & Krause – Peace Three
  • Francis Bebey – Pygmy Love Song
  • Casper Bach Hegstrup – Ra–guitar ambiente III
  • Robert Filliou defines the Eternal Network
  • Heather Woods Broderick – Mama Shelter
  • Ariel Kalma – Sister Echo
  • Charles Dodge – Speech Songs – When I am With You
  • Minimal Compact – Morpheous Secrets
  • Groupe El Azhar – Touedar Aakli (My Reason is Lost)
  • Chris Burden – TV Commercial 1973

April 24th 2015

  • Jan Steele – Desert Island Dusks (added by Andreas Pallisgaard)
  • Bajm – Jezioro szczcia (added by Sonja LaBianca)
  • Jackie Trent – Such A Small Love (added by Anders Jørgen Mogensen)
  • Elisabeth Welch – Stormy Weather (added by Martin Hall)
  • Dolphins Into The Future – Ilha Da Culatra (For Wietske Van Gils, 2010) (added by MIAUX)
  • Craig Leon  – She Wears a Hemispherical Skull Cap
  • John Ashbery – What is Poetry
  • Alva Noto – Xerrox Isola
  • The Brian Jonestown Massacre – Au Sommet
  • James Blackshaw – Winter Flies
  • Carlton Melton – Slow Wake
  • Automat & Max Loderbauer – Verstärker
  • Wim Mertens & Glenn Branca – Struggle For Pleasure
  • Tame Impala – Cause I’m a Man
  • [unknown] – Choe Khyong Setab Pai Torbul Kagyama
  • Gunner Møller Pedersen – Excerpt from Stoned An Electronic Symphony part 1
  • Oskar Sala – Fantasie–Suite In Drei Sätzen Für Mixturtrautonium Solo: Farbmelodie
  • Ekkozone performs Karsten Fundal – 4 Miniatures and 3 Intermezzi – III. “one, two, three. Gamelan”
  • K. Leimer – Gisella
  • Soh Daiko Taiko Drum Ensemble – Hachidan Uchi Daiko
  • worriedaboutsatan – I’m Not Much, But I’m All I Have
  • Einstürzende Neubauten – Lament: 3. Pater Pecavi
  • Il Balletto Di Bronzo – Meditazione
  • Tom Dissevelt & Kid Baltan – Moon Maid
  • Moondog – Oasis, Op. 11 No. 1
  • Henry Grady Terrell – Old John Henry Died on the Mountain
  • Benjarong Thanakoset – So Duang “The Sad King”
  • What is music to Ernst Reijseger
  • Colin Stetson and Sarah Neufeld – Won’t be a thing to become

April 22nd 2015

  • Nordic Sound Art graduates 2015
  • Jonas Gazell – Premonition Peak
  • Troels Nøhr Holmstrøm – Stålbro
  • Michael ‘Stoffer’ Christensen – 3 Objects
  • Hannah Anbert – Invitation
  • Georgia Rodger – Thought–Forms
  • Tuukka Haapakorpi – A Mouth Piece
  • Tuukka Salonen – Liquid Man
  • Helene Førde – Temporale 1,2,3

April 15th 2015

  • Catherine Christer Hennix – The Electric Harpsichord (excerpt) (added by Magnus Kaslov)
  • The Fanfare of La Bretonnière – Chinoiserie (added by Ingeborg Okkels)
  • Erland Dahlen – Flower Power (added by Magnus Jochumsen)
  • Eden Ahbez – Full Moon (added by Jonas Bang)
  • Alpay – Seni Dileniyorum (added by Emil Thorenfeldt)
  • Kirstein · Nielsen – I’M SO HAPPY I COULD SPIT
  • Kampec Dolores – A Bivaly Hátán (Sitting on the Buffalo)
  • Vas Deferens Organization – Alpine Gamelan
  • Arnold Dreyblatt & The Orchestra Of Excited Strings – from Nodal Excitement
  • Heidi Mortenson – Andrea’s Bees
  • Antonin Artaud – Excerpt from Pour en finir avec le judgement de dieu
  • Joel Vandroogenbroeck & F. Voelxen – Cascades
  • August Rosenbaum – Rhizome
  • Zukair Hussain & The Rhythm Experience/Stella Chiweshe – Chigamba
  • Colleen – Holding Horses
  • Regional Curse – Conversion Therapy
  • BIINDS – Cæsura
  • Synd og Skam – Dagens Komet
  • Western Skies Motel – Different Paths
  • Wat?Sanitär! – Except Me And My Monkey
  • Jac Berrocal, David Fenech, Ghedalia Tazartes – Porte De Bagnolet
  • Áine O’Dwyer – For The Souls Of Our Fleas
  • Anthony King – Forgotten World
  • Quôc Hùng – The Wind Blows It Away
  • Bob Ostertag – Go To It Boy (Burn It Down, Yeah)
  • Dennis Young – Gravitation
  • Association P.C. – Neuteboom
  • Charles Bukowski – The State of World Affairs
  • Ariel Pink’s Haunted Graffiti – L’Estat
  • Edward Artemiev – Listen To Bach (The Earth)
  • Delia Derbyshire and Anthony Newley – Moogies Bloogies
  • Rob Angus – Poko
  • Papir – Sunday #1
  • Haruomi Hosono – Memphis, Milano
  • Sexteto Bolona – Te Prohibido El Cabaret
  • Ayuune Sule – Who Knows Tomorrow

April 7th 2015

  • Yoko Ono – You’re The One (added by Sonja LaBianca)
  • Salvatore – Not Chello –  added by Mikkel Kongstad)
  • Frank Zappa – Amnerika Goes Home (added by Jide Tom Akinleminu)
  • Idea Fire Company – Air Port I (added by MIAUX)
  • Daphne Oram – Tumblewash (added by Tobias Linneman Ewé)
  • Grupo Son Palenque – Tungalala (El Sapo) (added by Bjarke Svendsen)
  • Tod Dockstader – Second Song (added by Andreas Pallisgaard)
  • Charles Amirkhanian – Hypothetical Moments
  • Inga Copeland – advice to young girls (w/Actress)
  • Ash Ra Tempel – Light: Look at Your Sun
  • Byungki Hwang – Aibogae
  • David Borden – for Laurie Spiegel
  • Andy Warhol in a Supermarket, July 16, 1965
  • Vinyl Terror & Horror – Ørehængeren
  • Missy Mazzoli – Come On All You
  • Zsigmond Székely – Danses de Lórincréve (Dances from Lórincréve)
  • David Foster Wallace on David Lynch
  • P Jørgensen – Gold Beach, side B opening, edit
  • Jason Urick – The Dreaming Song
  • David Vorhaus – Energizer
  • Michael Price – Budapest
  • Geinoh Yamashirogumi – Agba’a
  • Doug Kahn – Reagan Speaks For Himself
  • NON – Eternal Ice
  • Robert Fripp &  Brian Eno – Evensong
  • Madlala Brothers – Eyani Inzondo
  • Molam Lao – Lam Mahaxay
  • Danband – Dejlig Energi
  • Paul Goodwin: Choir And Orchestra Of The Academy Of Ancient Music – Funeral Canticle (Excerpt)
  • Sun Kil Moon – Half Moon Bay
  • Musicians Of The Gambia – Hamaba
  • 555 – Heedfulness
  • Halim El–Dabh – Electronics and the Word
  • Jozef Van Wissem – How You Must Have Suffered
  • Tom Dissevelt & Kid Baltan – Song Of The Second Moon
  • Antonio Sanchez – The Anxious Battle for Sanity
  • Charles Bukowski – I May Make Paris in the Morning
  • Alice Coltrane – Keshava Murahara
  • Sun Ra – Solar Drums
  • Egisto Macchi – Limite Extreme
  • Kecak Ganda Sari – Maganada Attacks Rama
  • Black Lodge Singers – Mickey Mouse
  • Unknown Mortal Orchestra – Multi–Love
  • Meredith Monk – Waltz
  • Peter Blasser – The Moon Camera
  • Dao Bandon – Num Lam Nam Chi (Man from River Chi)
  • Nomades du Niger – Ouankalanine
  • Jeff Özdemir’s Halloumi Express – Quallen
  • Richard Reed Parry – Quartet for Heart and Breath – performed by yMusic
  • Bicycle – Recording by Nan Na Hvass
  • Tullis Rennie – Selarón: A Great Madness
  • William S. Burroughs – Silver Smoke of Dreams
  • Fong Nam – The Nang Hong Suite for Double Piphat Ensemble
  • Victoria Kings – V.B. Pod Wamol

March 10th 2015

  • Terje Isungset – Industrial Arctic (added by Magnus Jochumsen)
  • Captain Beefheart – Candle Mambo (added by Jide Tom Akinleminu)
  • Orphan Fairytale – Little Red Robin Hood (added by MIAUX)
  • Beau Wanzer – Groove’s No Zone (added by Andreas Syr
  • carsten nicolai–noto – ∞ (added by Magnus Kaslov)
  • Lawrence Weiner – Where It Came From (added by Martin Hall)
  • Gabriel Saloman – 3 (Adhere Part 3)
  • Yusef Lateef – The Plum Blossom
  • Francis Bebey – Agatha
  • Lucky Dragons – All These Wires Between Us
  • David Foster Wallace – Brief Interviews.. #51
  • Set Aglow (Martyn Heyne & Claudio Puntin) – Dark Wings
  • Eric Peters – Electronic Rhythm
  • Robert Ashley – Flying Saucer Dialogue from the opera Atalanta (Acts of God)
  • Amália Rodrigues – Foi Deus
  • Nuojuva – aian vierta
  • Else Marie Pade – Etude
  • King Sunny Adé – Tolongo
  • Lydia Kavina – Free Music #1 For Four Theremins
  • Smog – Held
  • Björk – History of Touches
  • Terry Riley – The Pipes Of Medb / Medb’s Blues
  • Charles Bukowski – Love is a Piece of Paper Torn to Bits
  • Stag Hare – Holy Quinn
  • Krökta Rum – Inre Formationer
  • Dr. Roger Payne – Tower Whales
  • Hanno Leichtmann – Jingle
  • Where Did Nora Go – Kankucho
  • Bushmen Ju’hoansi – La Formation Dún Chamane
  • Let’s take a minute
  • Angola Prison Spirituals – Little School Song [Tom Dutson]
  • Arvo Pärt / The Hilliard Ensemble – Most Holy Mother Of God
  • Eddie Harris – Never On Sunday
  • Frank Schröder – Ohne Titel (1983–18)
  • Docteur Nico & African Fiesta – Pauline
  • L’ensemble Achalay – La Procesion
  • Ennio Morricone – Tempo
  • Dennis Young – Unknown Origins
  • Lucie Eyenga – Yaka Mama

February 27th 2015

  • Matt Krefting – Mania (added by MIAUX)
  • Craig Krupka – Trombones of Lithia (added by Sonja LaBianca)
  • Otto Luening – Fantasy in Space (added by Andreas Pallisgaard)
  • Satelliti – Voltage (added by Mikkel Kongstad)
  • Fuka Vicente – Tempura Soul (added by Bjarke Svendsen)
  • Kraftwerk – Megaherz
  • Kraftwerk – Die Stimme Der Enegie
  • Kraftwerk – Mitternacht
  • Kraftwerk – Uran
  • Kraftwerk – Elektrisches Roulette
  • Kraftwerk – Morgenspaziergang
  • Kraftwerk – Trans Europa Express
  • Andre Jaume & Michel Redolfi – 3. Ballade Pour Hector (Jaume)
  • Geinoh Yamashirogumi – Ahwach
  • Vas Deferens Organization – Alpine Gamelan
  • Nikolas – Igiveup
  • Arzachel – Azathoth
  • ZNR – Ancien automate mexicain
  • David Sylvian – Answered Prayers
  • Jomi Massage, Maria Laurette Friis & Mads Emil Nielsen – ASPHALT III
  • Aung Aung was a Buddhist Monk for 15 Years
  • Lou Harrison – Solo to Anthony Cirone (performed by William Winant)
  • Kreng – Balkop
  • Daniel Higgs – Beyond & Between 3
  • Klaus Nomi – Cold Song
  • Amália Rodrigues – Foi Deus
  • John Ashbery – Structures in Sand
  • Le Mystère Des Voix Bulgares – Ghiore dos
  • Her er sild
  • Bertolt Brecht, Hanns Eisler, Ensemble Modern – Hörstück II
  • Spökraket – Enjoying Insanity
  • Jonah Parzen–Johnson – If You Can’t Sleep Shut Your Eyes
  • M. Geddes Gengras – Inductor
  • Yōran – Je Derve Avec Láir
  • New York Art Quartet – Old Stuff
  • Sekehe Genggong – Pemuhngkah – Frog song
  • Baudouin Oosterlynck – Ron Ron
  • Okko Bekker – Santana
  • Gultskra Artikler – Sluchai V Sosudah
  • King Sunny Adé – Tolongo
  • Simon Scott – _Sealevel.2

February 20th 2015

  • Karlton Hester – Trance Dance (added by Mikkel Kongstad)
  • Orchestre National ‘A’ de la Republique du Mali – Duga (added by Jide Tom Akinleminu)
  • Joshua Abrams – Moon Hunger (added by Magnus Jochumsen)
  • Mihemed Shexo – Agire Derde Te (added by Bob Van Heur)
  • John Melin & Anders Österlin – Playable catalogue from ‘Det Underbara Moderna’ (added by Magnus Kaslov)
  • Erkin Koray – Şaşkın (added by Emil Thorenfeldt)
  • Gordela Ensemble – Rachuli Simgerebis Popuri (folk song from Racha)
  • Dietrich Buxtehude – Aria i A–Mol, BuxWV 249 – Variatio I
  • David Vorhaus – Aurora
  • Art Zoyd – Sangria
  • Musique des Malinké – Batterie
  • Neokarma Jooklo Trio – Night revelation
  • Björk – Black Lake
  • Ennio Morricone – Come Sommersi
  • Jean Tinguely – Sculpture at The Tate (1)
  • Laurie Anderson – Sharkey’S Day
  • Bo Hansson – Solen (Parallellt Eller 90°)
  • Father John Misty – The Night Josh Tillman Came To Our Apartment
  • Allan Gravgaard Madsen – Concerto in G Minor, I. (2014) for piano and strings
  • SulingDegung – Instrumental  (Bali and Java)
  • Ask Kjærgaard – Drømme
  • Gertrude Stein – If I Had Told Him a Completed Portrait of Picasso
  • P.V.M. – If it’s nice, play it thrice
  • Musique Mnong Gar du Vietnam – Jeux de gongs plats, cing
  • Neutral Milk Hotel – Los Angeles
  • Mette Rasmussen live at Sejerø
  • Steve Reich – Nagoya Marimbas
  • Karen O – Ooo
  • Oregon’s Exploding Whale
  • Terry Riley & Don Cherry – Piece 1, Köln Concert 1975
  • Linda Volahasina & Michel Rafaralahy – Raha misy potraka
  • Peter Broderick – Red Earth
  • Scientist – Steppers
  • Musique et chants des Hmong – Two–Part ‘Secret–Songs’
  • Angkanang Kunchai – Unknown title
  • Craig Vear – Uranus Glacier (Adelaide Island)
  • Syd Barrett – Why Do Fools Fall In Love
  • Hertta Lussu Ässä – Yön Tullen Sähköinen Spanieli Sekoaa
  • Unknown Haitian ceremony participants, rec. Maya Deren – Zulie Banda

February 11th 2015

  • Sensations’ Fix – Fragments of light (added by Iku Sakan)
  • Lasse Schwanenflügel Piasecki – “Io non so ben” (added by Allan Gravgaard Madsen)
  • David Sylvian– The Only Daughter (added by Tobias Linneman Ewé)
  • Edgar Froese – Nights of Automatic Women (added by Bjarke Svendsen)
  • Oöphoi & Tau Ceti – Candor Chasm (added by Andreas Pallisgaard)
  • Supersilent – 12.9
  • Bp Nichol – A Love Poem for Gertrude Stein
  • Gultskra Artikler – Bojestvo
  • Message from David Foster Wallace
  • Talk Talk – Chameleon Day
  • Rangers – Corinthians
  • Charlie & Esdor – Dagen Är Över
  • Grüne Rosen – Do You Feel The Love Inside Me?
  • Hugh Le Caine – Dripsody
  • Janina Katz & Martin Hall – Efterladt VI
  • Günter Schickert – In Der Zeit
  • Lubomyr Melnyk – Evertina
  • Fourth World Magazine – StarChild’s Birth
  • Musique des Malinké – Danse des Chasseurs
  • Art Bears – On Suicide
  • Den Forbandede Flamme – Vasketøj
  • Delia Derbyshire and Anthony Newley – I Decoded You (Moogies Bloogies, Pt 2)
  • Driftmachine – Sunlit Reverie
  • CHBB – Ima Iki–Mashoo
  • Fursaxa – Sheds Her Skin
  • Madlala Brothers – Wayinqaba Juda
  • Andreas Führer – Mathilde
  • Jan Johansson – Två melodier från Kenya – Arap kapero, Nan damundani
  • The Orkustra – Bombay Calling
  • Mit Nye Band – Other Thing
  • John Lennon & Yoko Ono – Radio Piece
  • Recording of Toke Odin afterparty at Carlsberg
  • Susato – Ronde
  • Baudouin Oosterlynck – Résonances
  • Marine after 17 years on Mars authorized to reveal truth
  • Erik K Skodvin – Shining, Burning
  • Khun Thun Lein wants to be a famous singer
  • Matti Bye – Sternkarten
  • Jason Urick – Sun Ship
  • Pharoah Sanders – Thembi

January 29th 2015

  • Henning Christiansen – Kirkeby’s Staket/Kirkeby’s stakit/Kirk’by’s railing (added by Magnus Kaslov)
  • Richard Jobson – India Song (added by Martin Hall)
  • Stian Westerhus – Thy Gospel (added by Magnus Jochumsen)
  • YMCK – Magical 8bit Tour (added by Haftor Medbøe)
  • Mustafa Özkent Ve Orkestrası – Burçak Tarlaları (added by Emil Thorenfeldt)
  • Anthony Braxton – 4038 –– NBS 373 6
  • Else Marie Pade – Illustrationer: Kong Vinter
  • Egisto Macchi – Appel Spatial
  • Daniel Higgs – Beyond & Between 1
  • Arve Henriksen – Breathing
  • Rob Angus – A’mir
  • Alice Coltrane – Om Shanti
  • Pnf – Chi
  • Charles Cohen – UTEP1
  • Life of Brian / Monty Python – Crucifixion?
  • Carsten Meinert Kvartet – Dansevise
  • Skammens Vogn – Din far si’r du er psykisk syg
  • Lonnie Johnson – The Mooche
  • Enchantment of the Kubu, rec. Sumatra 1905: incantations singing
  • Runhild Gammelsæter – Expanding The Universe
  • The Orkustra – Flash Gordon
  • Monolake – Inwards
  • Area – Lobotomia
  • Lydia Kavina – Voice Of Theremin
  • John Ashbery – Why Not Sneeze?
  • Else Marie Pade – Lyd & Lys
  • Bernard Parmegiani – Matières Induites
  • Tullis Rennie & Graham South – Muscle Memory
  • Michael Nyman – Time Lapse
  • Rättö ja Lehtisalo – Viisi ystävää
  • Anonym – Selaface
  • Thom Yorke – Youwouldn’tlikemewhenI’mangry
  • The Focus Group – SPOLK
  • Klaus Schulze – Study for Terry Riley
  • Vasilisk – The Holy Mountain
  • Lily Tiger on her favorite radio station and the book she is writing
  • Compressor and waves at Sejerø (recording by Jan Stricker)
  • Laurie Anderson – Walking & Falling
  • Lawrence English & Werner Dafeldecker – Moro Mute
  • Mtzetamze Ensemble  – “jamata” (folk song from Racha)

January 23rd 2015

  • Valby Vokalgruppe – We Came Through (added by Nan Na Hvass)
  • Lydia Ainsworth – White Shadows (added by Peter Albrechtsen)
  • Don Cherry – Relativity Suite Part 1 (added by Bjarke Svendsen)
  • Isao Tomita – Mercury, The Winged Messenger (added by Andreas Pallisgaard)
  • Luc Ferrari – Les Anecdotiques – Harley Davidson
  • Panda Bear – Acid Wash
  • J.A Adofo & City Boys International – Adeasa
  • Pierre Henry – Vocalises
  • Archimedes Badkar – Jorden
  • Talk Talk – Ascension Day
  • Justina Serano Alvarez – Ayahuasca (3)
  • Fennesz – Bécs
  • Christopher Bowers–Broadbent – Duets and Canons – IV. Alleluia
  • Le Mystère Des Voix Bulgares – Ei mori Roujke
  • Rahsaan Roland Kirk – Harder and Harder Spiritual
  • Whitney Houston – How Will I Know (Acapella)
  • P.V.M. – Ingen fjende kan invadere Down
  • Tuva Ensemble – Khomushka Ayalgalar
  • Magic Lantern – Vampires in Heat
  • Temple – La Zona Huméda
  • Miaux – Some Other Red
  • Manual – Drowned In Light
  • Jonas Reinhardt – Airhouse
  • Townes Van Zandt – ‘You got to move’
  • Michael Moorcock’s Deep Fix – Time Center
  • Dodebum – Balarama
  • Werner Herzog – The birds don’t sing
  • Vas Deferens Organization – Modular Squad
  • Charlotte Moorman – Piece For Cello And Saxophone (Terry Jennings)
  • Danny Clay – Prologue
  • Deerhoof – Exit Only (Perfect Pussy Remix) TroelsTroels Lake Edit
  • Frogs in Harare, Zimbabwe – recorded by Tom Jide Akinleminu
  • Luzmila Carpio – Riqsiqakasunchik (seremos reconcidos)
  • Aminata W. – Sakou Si Bory
  • Andy Warhol/John Giorno – Andy And Man Ray Prepare For A Portrait, November 30, 1973
  • Jean Tinguely – Sculpture at The Tate (2)
  • [unknown] – Musical Play In The Water: Kiro Hau Ooru – Kiro Ma’ema’e – Kiro Terra’i
  • Sylvia Plath – The Rabbit Catcher
  • Einstürzende Neubauten – The Willy – Nicky Telegrams

January 15th 2015

  • Per Højholt – Og Ursula Tripper Ind (added by Andreas Pallisgaard)
  • Duke Ellington & his orchestra – Volupté (added by Ingeborg Okkels)
  • Dlo – BWA “West–Indies” (added by Iku Sakan)
  • Cem Karaca Ve Apaşlar – Gıl Gamış (added by Emil Thorenfeldt)
  • Faust – (Untitled) 4
  • Alejandro Jodorowsky – Baby Snakes
  • Fullface – Balinese Dub
  • Jean Jaques Perrey – Barnyard in Orbit
  • Frisk Frugt – Sol og måne
  • Django Reinhardt – Cavalerie
  • Mermaids – Etherial
  • P Jørgensen – Gold Beach (side B opening, edit)
  • Kevin Ayers – The Oyster And The Flying Fish
  • Supersilent – 12.1
  • Vinterriket – Heimgang Der Seelen
  • Fourth World Magazine – Insectlightduct Encounter
  • Bo Anders Persson – Invention II
  • King Sunny Adé – Ja funmi
  • L’ensemble Achalay – Quisiera ser Picaflor
  • Aleister Crowley – The call of the second Aethyr, c. 1920
  • Rhys Chatham – My Lady of the Loire
  • Нэгэрэкъо Къызбэч – Саусырыкъу
  • Smog – Our Anniversary
  • The Petch Phin Thong Band – Soul Lam Plearn
  • Justin Bennett – Ovipool
  • Gultskra Artikler – Pobochnoe Deistvie
  • Anna Morley – Afghan Greyhound
  • Scanner – Rivers & Bridge
  • Popol Vuh – Selig sind, die da hier weinen
  • Boujeloud – Skoven
  • Archaia – Soleil Noir
  • Lily Tiger (Berlin’s best taxi driver) on Breakcore
  • Rail Band – Soyomba (feat. Salif Keita)
  • John Cale and Terry Riley – The Hall Of Mirrors In The Palace At Versailles
  • Bjørn Nørgaard – unknown piece
  • Jiri Wehle plays the Hurdy Gurdy at Sejerø
  • John Butcher – Wind Piece

January 6th 2015

  • Gunnar Haslam – Laghi Sotterranei (added by Andreas Syr)
  • Tabu Ley Rochereau – Hafi Deo (added by Iku Sakan)
  • Bob Wills & His Texas Playboys – Bubbles in My Beer (added by Haftor Medbøe)
  • Fatima Al Qadiri  – Shanzhai (for Shanzhai Biennial) (added by Tobias Linneman Ewé)
  • Erling Wold – ‘Tune for Lynn Murdock #2’
  • Tom James Scott – About Today
  • Lawrence English & Werner Dafeldecker – Rio Gallegos
  • Jooklo Duo feat. Tero Kemppainnen – Untitled
  • Andreas Führer – Gaston (feat. Lasse Latz, Simon Latz)
  • John Ashbery – Crossroads in the Past
  • Bo Hansson – Sluttningar (Lek I Nerförsbacke)
  • Sand Circles – Descending Into Space
  • Kassel Jaeger – Exposure Scales: Tide
  • Sachiko Kanenobu – Far Away From You
  • Kebnekajse – Farmors Brudpolska
  • Al Doum & The Faryds – Space Polyrythmo
  • Islaja – At The White Lake (feat. Casper Clausen)
  • Sol Hoopii’s Novelty Trio – Ka Mele Oku’u Puuwai (78rpm Version)
  • Laurel Halo – Strength In Free Space
  • Ali Birra – Ammalele
  • Poul Gernes – Untitled 2
  • Melting Snow in Sewer on Dybbølsgade, Copenhagen 2014
  • Ornette Coleman – Midnight Sunrise
  • Janek Schaefer – Skyline Ascending
  • Ghédalia Tazartès – Mourir Un Peu
  • Es – Säteet sun sielusta
  • Israël Quellet – Pour Orgue, Voix
  • Múm – Random Summer
  • The Ronettes – Walking In The Rain
  • Andy Warhol / John Giorno – Collecting Money For A Bottle Of Scotch
  • Palé Tiointé, Kambiré Tiaporté, Da Gboro Alé – Gôpir
  • Nuojuva – sarastus
  • Matinée Orchestra – Thank You For Listening
  • Halim El–Dabh – Wire Recorder Piece

December 27th 2014

  • Mountain Man – Buffalo (added by Jonas Bang)
  • W. Byrd – Mass for 4 voices – I. Kyrie (added by Andreas Pallisgaard)
  • The Entourage Music And Theatre Ensemble – Michael’s Song (added by Iku Sakan)
  • Hardal – Sen Gittin Diye (added by Emil Thorenfeldt)
  • Roomful of Teeth – Allemande (added by Tobias Linneman Ewé)
  • No UFO’s – Symbolic Demarcation at 450 MS
  • David B. Doty – ‘Fake Greek Music’
  • Faust – (Untitled) 5
  • Peter Davison – Glide V
  • Arto Lindsay – Alisa
  • Samla Mammas Manna – Ingenting
  • William Winant – Alvin Curran: Bang Zoom Excerpt
  • Selvhenter – Balinesisk Ruder
  • Arcane V – Intersectia
  • Musiques Traditionnelles de Burundi – Chant et sanza
  • Nyi Cendaniraras & Nyi Umi Hartono – Colours : Danaraja (Slendro sanga)
  • Pjusk – Dempet
  • Christopher Bowers–Broadbent – Duets and Canons – V. Credo
  • Jonas Munk – Orca
  • Robert Vincs – Sanatorium Lake
  • Ushio Torikai – Rest
  • Laraaji – Unicorns in Paradise (excerpt)
  • Günter Schickert – Wanderer
  • Nesta Kerin Crain – Gongs in the Rain
  • Rangers – Spirited Discussion
  • Brion Gysin – I’ve Come To Free The Words
  • Joe Coleman and Jim Jarmusch in church
  • Scientist – Jungle
  • Jack Rose – Luck In The Valley
  • Lucky Dragons – Mercy
  • Mermaids – merikan jream
  • Christian Marclay – Pandora’s Box
  • D’Angelo – Really Love
  • Sun Ra – Satellites Are Spinning
  • Hawklords – Time Of…

December 19th 2014

  • Achrid – Alpha (added by Tobias Linneman Ewé)
  • Joyce, Naná Vasconcelos & Mauricio Maestro – Chegada (added by Mariam Wallentin)
  • Mustafa Özkent Ve Orkestrası – Burçak Tarlaları (added by Emil Thorenfeldt)
  • Georges Aperghis – Recitation 13 (added by Allan Gravgaard Madsen)
  • Monolake – Pipeline (added by Andreas Syr)
  • Douglas Quin – 77º 37’ S 165º 48’ E (Excerpt)
  • Jon Appleton & Don Cherry – Bao ‘69
  • Sun Araw – The Stakeout
  • Matti Bye – Bethanien
  • Arbete & Fritid – Thulcandra
  • Drageskib – Danegeld (The Maldon Payoff)
  • Marcus Fjellstrom – Oil.
  • Swanox – Duskrunner
  • Erik K Skodvin – Flames
  • Peaking Lights – All the Good Songs Have Been Written
  • Mouse On Mars – Presence
  • Rahsaan Roland Kirk – Rahsaanica
  • Porter Ricks – Redundance [Version]
  • Legendary Hearts – Vanishing Point
  • Mads Emil Nielsen – FRAMEWORK 3
  • Ashik Feyzullah Tchinar – Il Ne Faut Pas Dresser Un Piège A L’Amoureux
  • Stephen Vitiello – White Sands (For Cho)
  • Mohammed & Saada – Lala Mpenzi
  • We like We – Separation
  • Beth Anderson – Yes Sir Ree
  • Yenjit Porntawi – Lam Plearn Toh Lom Nhao
  • Temple – Maniitsoq
  • Daphne Oram – Mary Had A Little Lamb
  • Teasi – 木 (Tree)
  • Asi Mina – Nic
  • John Ashbery – Paradoxes and Oxymorons
  • Klaus Nomi – Samson And Delilah (Aria) (Live)
  • Rickard Näslin – Senpolska
  • Bob Ostertag – Snow on Water/Smoke on Snow
  • Lars Horntveth – The Joker
  • Balkhar Ensemble – Бархъал – Хъатул балей

December 11th 2014

  • Marie Laforet – Pour celui qui viendra (added by August Rosenbaum)
  • Duke Ellington & his Orchestra – Bonga (added by Ingeborg Okkels)
  • Achim Reichel – Erholung (added by Iku Sakan)
  • Ersen – Sor Kendine (added by Emil Thorenfeldt)
  • Franz Schubert – Winterreise: Gute Nacht (added by Andreas Pallisgaard)
  • Inga Copeland – DILIGENCE
  • Pan Sonic – 4’35”
  • John Butcher – Floating Cult
  • Soma – Arcane
  • Lawrence English & Tom Hall – In An Absence
  • Nazif Celaj, Nikolin Likaj a.o. – Atje Te Ura Ne Lume
  • Aqsak Maboul – (Mit 1) Saure Gurke (Aus 1 Urwald Gelockt)
  • Willy Rafus, Edward James, Ollis Brown and Burnel Jones – Brother Norah
  • Jonny Trunk – How Sweet It Is
  • Abandoned Orchestra – Flicker II
  • Terminal Sound System – Duchamp Falls
  • J.D. Emmanuel – Earth Dance
  • Townes Van Zandt – Katie Bell Poem
  • Radian – Rapid Eye Movement
  • Gregg Kowalsky – IX
  • Allen Ginsberg and Bob Dylan at Jack Kerouac’s grave
  • (((S))) – I’ve Got The Melody Deep In My Heart
  • Eva Vermundsberget spontaneously sings traditional Norwegian wedding song from Solø
  • Jason Urick – Whoever You Are
  • Craig Vear – Intertidal Pool
  • William Tyler – Hotel Catatonia
  • Luc Ferrari – Le ciel de Toscane Italie
  • Gila – Little Smoke
  • Kabushi & Mwenya – Mwe Baiyashi Centeleni
  • Laurie Anderson – O Superman (for Massenet)
  • Royal Hartigan – Pilipinas Suite I. Solog
  • Francisco Meirino – Window Cleaners In Pudong, Shanghai
  • Conga De Los Hoyos – Un Solo Golpe
  • Kato Hideki – Watching The Sleeping Lover

December 5th 2014

  • Donato Dozzy & Nuel – Aqua 8 (added by Andreas Syr
  • Perfume Genius – Fool (added by Nabil Ayers)
  • Klara Lewis – Msuic IV (added by Anna von Hausswolff)
  • Cem Karaca – Tatlı Dillim (added by Emil Thorenfeldt)
  • Zu & Mats Gustaffson – Palace of Reptiles (added by Tobias Linneman Ewé)
  • Dietrich Buxtehude – Aria I A–Mol, BuxWV 249 – Variatio II
  • Jakob Skøtt – Taurus Ascendant
  • Fursaxa – Bells of Capistrano
  • Charles Bernstein – My/My/My
  • Greg Davis – Furnace
  • Gervaise – Branle de Bourgogne
  • Nick Mason – Can’t Get My Motor To Start
  • Bohren & Der Club of Gore – Crimson Ways
  • David Foster Wallace on Realism, Irony, & Commercial Art
  • John Duncan – Excerpt from Blind Date
  • Travelling Tribes – Ououo The Island
  • Sven–Åke Johansson, Lars Greve, August Rosenbaum – 5
  • Madlala Brothers – Thula Ulalele
  • The Handsome Family – Far from Any Road
  • Charalambides – Figs And Oranges
  • Wildbirds & Peacedrums – Ghosts & Pains
  • æmæx – Hvirvel & Drivhjul
  • Jim Jarmusch reads a short poem by Ursula K Le Guin
  • William Zeuthen – Julefrokost
  • Simon Toldam Trio – Kan Skyerne Spoles Frem?
  • Van Dyke Parks – Laurel Canyon Blvd (II)
  • Musique Mnong Gar du Vietnam – Le Lithophone de Ndut Lieng Krak
  • Annexus Quam – Osmose III
  • William S. Burroughs – Origin and Theory of the Tape Cut–ups
  • Howlround – Part 2 – The Resonating Stairwell
  • Morton Feldman – Rothko Chapel 5
  • Musique des Malinké – Solo de ‘Seron’
  • Ornette Coleman – The Jungle Is a Skyscraper
  • Jan Johansson – Varför skola människor strida?

November 27th 2014

  • Wolfgang Voigt – Feld (added by Tobias Linnemann Ewé)
  • Miles Davis – Frelon brun (Brown Hornet) (added by Mariam Wallentin)
  • John Tavener – VIII. The Protecting Veil (added by Andreas Pallisgaard)
  • Flower–Corsano Duo – The Three Degrees of Temptation (added by Rasmus Cleve Christensen)
  • Mbilia Bel – Ba gerants ya mabala
  • David Bowie – Sue (Or In A Season Of Crime)
  • Vladislav Delay– Viimeinen
  • Barton Smith – Cit–Calm
  • Hien Bihoulèté – Djadja (part 1)
  • Jon Hassell – Empire III
  • Oren Ambarchi – Quixotism Part 3
  • Taxi Taxi – Floating Forever
  • Vasilisk – Awakening
  • Jon Hopkins – Breathe This Air
  • Enzo Minarelli – The Flavour Is the Presence of Each Person
  • Ashik Feyzullah Tchinar – Ne Chante Pas, Rossignol, Ne Chante Pas
  • NASA – Recordings from Space
  • Sergio Mendes – Promise Of A Fisherman
  • Jacaszek & Kwartludium – Green Hour
  • Julien Sagot – Générique
  • Anima – It loves – Want To’ve Done It
  • Masaki Batoh – Sham no Umi
  • Christian Marclay – Johann Strauss
  • Jorge Antunes – Música Para Varreduras De Freqüências
  • Francois–Marie Ngoa Group (Beti) – Obama Ondoua Ebini
  • Ariel Pink – One Summer Night
  • SVIN – ALT
  • Solhorn – Pyramideselskab
  • Einstürzende Neubauten – Querulanten
  • Tibetan Mysteries – Sangva Duva
  • Niels Lyhne Løkkegaard – SOPRANO RECORDER
  • The Dead Texan – The 6 Million Dollar Sandwich

November 17th 2014

  • All tracks added by Passive/Aggressive
  • DJ Dark – 2, Tulipanpladen
  • Hamza El Din – Assaramessuga (Childhood)
  • August Rosenbaum – Bloomer
  • Objekt – Cataracts
  • Space Program – Eine Reise ans Ende des Verstandes
  • KPTTM – A
  • Chicago Odense Ensemble – Emanuelle
  • HVAD – Angst
  • Daphne Oram – Power Tools
  • Wanda Group – Enter The New Drain
  • ØØ – Fjorden
  • Mischa Pavlovski – A1
  • Katie Gately – Pipes
  • Fontan – …You Too
  • Dirty Beaches – Goodbye, Honolulu
  • Anders Lauge Meldgaard – Can plants make music?
  • Drexciya – Habitat ‘O’ Negative
  • Vault–101 – #2
  • Jon Dræby – Subjektive Undersøgelser, 10
  • Inner Garden vs Celeste – Inner Garden
  • Einstürzende Neubauten – Der 1. Weltkrieg (Percussion Version)
  • Hieroglyphic Being – Into The Unknown (A Cinematographe Theme)
  • Ducktails – Killin’ The Vibe
  • György Ligeti – Atmospheres
  • Bérangère Maximin – Knitting in the Air
  • Marching Church – Throughout The Borders
  • Girlseeker – Love Fuel
  • Roy Budd – Main Theme (Carter Takes a Train)
  • ESKIMO HUNT – mani #4
  • Aristocrat P. Child Presents – We’re Gonna Make It
  • Rabih Beaini – Maples And Rocks
  • Max Loderbauer – Shelf
  • Peter Brötzmann And Nasheet Waits – Nr. 1 (Alto/Drums)
  • Age Coin – Perception pt.I
  • Joachim Nordwall – Procession
  • Charanjit Singh – Raga Bhupali
  • Per Hoier – Early Spacetravel
  • Joshua Abrams – Rooftop Solo
  • Dorias Baracca – Shaky Dreams
  • The Caretaker – When the dog days were drawing to an end
  • svensker og dansker kendt skyldige i Danmarks største hackersag
  • Robert Turman – The Unforgiven
  • Søren Kjærgaard, Ben Street & Andrew Cyrille – Like A Motherless Sun ( For Sun Ra)
  • Charles Cohen – Utep 2
  • Jean C. Roché – Venezuela

November 13th 2014

  • Mark Hollis – Arb section 1 (added by Jomi Massage / The Being Music)
  • Hans Abrahamsen – Seven Studies (1984), III: Arabeske (added by Allan Gravgaard Madsen)
  • Henryk Gorecki – Symphony 3, Opus 36 (added by Bjarke Svendsen)
  • 209 – Fake ID (added by Infinite Waves)
  • Ghedalia Tazartés – Yama Yama
  • Christopher Hobbs with John Adams & Gavin Bryars – 1, 2, 1–2–3–4
  • Harald Grosskopf – B. Aldrian
  • Barry Truax – The Shaman Ascending (extract)
  • Eden Ahbez – Eden’s Cove
  • Anal Magic & Rev. Dwight Frizzell – Embryonic Music
  • Rosy Parlane – Willow
  • Robert Fripp &  Brian Eno – Evening Star
  • Leong Lau – Ghost Drums
  • Hans Appelqvist – http://www.naimachat.se
  • Akira Rabelais – Aposiopesis – V. Carté
  • John Dowland – Lachrimae Gementes
  • To Rococo Rot Feat. Arto Lindsay – Longest Escalator in the World
  • Massanga Mama – Massanga Mama
  • Hlaing Win Maung – Tein Jan Kun. Mju
  • Suzanne Ciani – Live Buchla Concert 1975
  • Monoton – Mutation Waltz
  • Arm – Ske
  • Djavan – Nereci
  • Earth – Omens and Portents I : The Driver
  • Asger & William Kudahl – Optegnelser fra Maniitsoq, side A
  • Peter Broderick on Creating a Dream
  • Bradford Cox – Spanish Plastic
  • Meredith Monk – RALLY
  • Atom TM – Rhythmische Befreiung
  • Robert Ashley – She Was A Visitor (1967)
  • Tribe Of Niger, S.E Africa – Si Nopo Da (By What Signs Will I Come To Understand?)
  • Tom James Scott – Teal
  • Snowy Red – The Right To Die
  • Vito Acconci – Under history lesson, number two

November 7th 2014

  • Wildbirds & Peacedrums – The Offbeat (added by CPH:DOX)
  • Less Win – Silhouttes Of Ideals (added by CPH:DOX)
  • Jomi Massage – Stray Arrows  (added by CPH:DOX)
  • Summer Camp – Losing It (added by CPH:DOX)
  • BrownSierra – A Culture of Silence
  • Arthur Russell – Let’s Go Swimming
  • Joakim Skogsberg – Jola Från Ingbo
  • Bing and Ruth – And Then It Rained
  • Robert Rutman – Chant, Bow Chime, And Horn
  • Mo Boma – Go Sneak It
  • Jim Burton – HIGH COUNTRY HELIUM
  • Saltland – ICA
  • Sagor & Swing – Ingen Vals om Inget Alls
  • Amon Düül II – Wie Der Wind Am Ende Einer Strasse
  • Leonard Cohen – Paper Thin Hotel
  • Iris Garrelfs – K
  • Kenneth Gaburo – Lemon Drops
  • Arnold Dreyblatt & The Orchestra Of Excited Strings – Untitled
  • Angus MacLise – Tunnel Music, Pt. 1
  • Maestro Ring Modulator RM–1, Demonstration Record, 1972
  • The Staple Singers – Masters Of War
  • Nye Parry – My Name is Sarah Simpson
  • Lars H.U.G. – Vent
  • Vincent Gallo – The Girl Of Her Dreams
  • Leo Kupper – Paroles sur lèvres, Pt. 4
  • Egisto Macchi – phonemes
  • Catamaraaaan – Recording by Rasmus Stolberg
  • Faust – Rittersleut & Anderes [Excerpt II]
  • Etran Finatawa – Surbaja
  • Harpist Hlaing Win Maung – The Buddhas Who Have Auspiciously Come Into Existence
  • unknown – from a CD compilation called: Kompong Cham Music
  • New Gatanga Sound – Thoni Na Caki
  • Limbus 3 – Valiha

October 31th 2014

  • Roomful of Teeth – 4 Pieces: I. Allemande (added by Missy Mazzoli)
  • Conrad Schnitzler – Ballet Statique (added by Rasmus Cleve Christensen)
  • L. Pierre – Now Listen! (added by Andreas Pallisgaard)
  • Hildur Gudnadottir – Erupting Light (added by Mariam Wallentin)
  • Chrissy Zebby Tembo & Ngozi Family – Coffin Maker
  • Selvhenter – Dogs
  • Amon Düül – Kaskados Minnelied
  • J.D. Emmanuel – Sunrise On A Tibetan Hillside
  • Mdou Moctar – Karad Etran
  • Manual – Memento
  • The Tape–Beatles – Creditwise
  • Matsuo Ohno – Oh My Darling, Clementine
  • David Rosenboom – Desert Night Touch Down
  • Gyorgy Ligeti – Musica Ricercata II
  • Vladimir Mayakovsky – Di Strada in Strada
  • Beth Anderson – Country Time
  • Jim Sullivan – U.F.O.
  • Mme. Riviere’s Hawaiians – E Mama Ea
  • Joe Brainard – excerpt from ‘I Remember’
  • Fire! talks about Albums vs Songs
  • Pete Drake – Forever
  • Tinariwen – Oualahila Ar Tesninam
  • Zulu Pearls – Get Free
  • Sten Hanson – Variations on a Theme by Laaban
  • Poul Gernes playing the flute–organ(?)
  • Enzo Minarelli – Knowledge As Purpose of Life
  • KULSORT – Kurzzeitig Erleichterung
  • Paul Horn – Meditation – Psalm 1 (C Flute)
  • Sun Ra – Sun Song
  • Jorge Antunes – Movimento Browniano
  • How to Destroy Angels – The Sleep of Reason Produces Monsters
  • Can – One More Night
  • Khmer Traditional Wedding Music – Pray For Pisnuhkar
  • Fennesz – Sasazuka
  • a Charles Bobuck contraption – Sinking Solo
  • Language Removal Services – The 60 Second Anthology of American Poetry
  • William S. Burroughs – Working With The Popular Forces

October 24th 2014

  • Christopher Scullion – Thomas Mulgrew From Ballynahaye (added by Shelley Uprichard)
  • Moondog – Symphonique #6 (Good for Goodie) (added by Rasmus Cleve Christensen)
  • Thomas Agerfeldt Olesen – Dedications (1997), I. (added by Allan Gravgaard Madsen)
  • Na Hawa Doumbia – Danaya (added by Bjarke Svendsen)
  • Steve Gunn – Way Out Weather
  • Causa Sui – Eutopia
  • Lotte Anker – Waterpalace
  • Hello Skinny – Hello Skinny
  • Boris – White Warmth
  • Nils Gröndahl – Es geht nicht weiter so
  • The mOOnbird – Hip Hop Sleeper
  • John Duncan – Creed [excerpt]
  • AMM – What is There in Uselesness to Cause You Distress?
  • DoubleTooth – The Virus
  • Kazuki Tomokawa – Korosaretaku Nai Nara Korose
  • Simon Toldam Trio – Flying V over Appenæs
  • Kenneth Goldsmith – Du Gamla
  • Suzanne Ciani – Lixiviation
  • Pierre Bastien – Musique cinétique
  • Moral – On Serial Rendau
  • Blue Sky Boys – Will You Miss Me When I’m Gone?
  • Neil Young – On the Beach
  • Pixinguinha – Recordando
  • Robert Lowell – Skunk Hour
  • Erik Enocksson – The Breaking Of Waves
  • Jocelyn Pook – Masked ball
  • Einstürzende Neubauten – The Garden
  • Testbild! – Barrikad
  • Toke Brorson Odin playing his bell organ at Orø (Recording by Jan Stricker)
  • Hailu Mergia & The Walias – Yenuro Tesfa Alegne

October 18th 2014

  • Félicia Atkinson – Hooves Drummed (added by Anna von Hausswolff)
  • Raymond Scott – Sleepy Time (added by Andreas Pallisgaard)
  • Emmylou Harris – Every Grain of Sand (added by Mariam Wallentin)
  • Tømrerclaus – Cellokarma (added by Rasmus Cleve Christensen)
  • Vashti Bunyan – Across the Water
  • Molam Lao – Lam Tangvay
  • Jens Bønding – Antydninger
  • John West – Meets east
  • Popo – Boat
  • Scott Walker + Sunn O))) – Brando
  • Asger – Roses of Time
  • Ali Farka Touré – Debe
  • Dennis Oppenheim – BROKEN RECORD BLUES
  • Sven–Åke Johansson, Axel Dörner & Andrea Neumann – Café
  • Joshua Van Tassel – Bottom Of The Well
  • Quim Manuel O Esperito Santo – Eme Lelu
  • Charles Amirkhanian – Church Car
  • Fatouma Mhoma – Yimbiyo
  • Robert Ashley – The Fox (1957)
  • Ellen Fullman & Monique Buzzarté – Fluctuation 1
  • Jim O’Rourke – Not Sport, Martial Art
  • Skuli Sverrisson – Hymnodia
  • Connan Mockasin – I’m The Man, That Will Find You
  • NON – Tourist Trap
  • Christian Marclay – Jane Birkin & Serge Gainsbourg
  • Ame Son – Je veux juste dire part 1
  • Herbie Hancock demonstrates the Echoplex EP–3 (1973)
  • Kalambya Boys – Kivelenge
  • Tape – Repose
  • Diego Cortez – YOU PAY
  • Christopher Hobbs with John Adams & Gavin Bryars – Aran
  • Vito Acconci – Under history lessons, number one
  • Laurie Anderson – LET X=X
  • Thomas Köner – Tiento de las Nieves [Excerpt]
  • Aram Saroyan – Not A Cricket
  • Jonas Olesen – Overlejring (udsvævende)
  • Hafusa Abasi & Slim Ali with The Yahoos Band – Sina Raha
  • Robert Wyatt – The Age Of Self
  • The Lake Talks with Mariam the Believer on Performing Live
  • Craig Leon – Three Small Coins
  • Les Hmong – Secret Song

October 9th 2014

  • Gavin Bryars – Hymn II (added by Andreas Pallisgaard)
  • Cassandra Wilson – I Can’t Stand the Rain (added by Mariam Wallentin)
  • Group Inerane – Kuni Majagani (added by Rasmus Cleve Christensen)
  • Meredith Monk – What Does It Mean? (added by Missy Mazzoli)
  • Laurie Spiegel – Clockworks
  • Deaf Center – Lamp Mien
  • Aby Ngana Diop – Dieuleul–Dieuleul
  • The Tape–Beatles – Green, Blue Beautiful Place
  • Dil Hirodj Dance Tune (Uzbek Duo) (Tashkent, 1905)
  • Elena Guro – Finland
  • Gamelan Gong: Barong Dance (Excerpt)
  • Future 3 – Revenant
  • Angus Carlyle – Kiyosumi
  • m a r y s e –  damdamin mo – pagsasara
  • Dirty Beaches – I Dream in Neon
  • Egisto Macchi – Pensee
  • Pierre Koffmann on how to make an omelette
  • Alvaro Peña–Rojas – Mariposa
  • Morton Feldman – Jackson Pollock: V. Painting on Glass
  • Ersatz – Pipe Dreams
  • Jaap Blonk – Sunday Crunch
  • This Heat – The Fall of Saigon
  • Barton Smith – Morcadu
  • Lydia Lunch – What It Is
  • Mad Professor & Jah Shaka – Morphing Dub
  • Music for swimming across the pacific
  • The Rustavi Choir – Tsmindao Cherto (Holy God – Chorale)
  • Joshua Van Tassel – The Smallest Human
  • Sylvia Plath – Nick And The Candlestick
  • After Dinner – Paradise of Replica
  • Tim Crabtree – Wish You Were
  • Watter – Rustic Fog
  • Patrick Cowley – School Daze
  • Nina Simone – Strange Fruit
  • Seksuelle Mennesker – Live at Mayhem, Copenhagen (recording by Jan Stricker)
  • Andrew Sisk – The Passing of the Buffalo by Buckskin
  • Gordon Monahan – Theremin in the Rain

October 3rd 2014

  • Michael Esposito – Witch’s Familiar (added by Anna von Hausswolff)
  • Colin Stetson – Among The Sef (added by Rasmus Cleve Christensen)
  • Penguin Café Orchestra – Music for a Found Harmonium (added by Martyn Heyne)
  • Dhafer Youssef – A Kind Of Love
  • Mats Gustafsson: ‘Sun Ra is Back’
  • Dragging an Ox through Water – False True Love
  • Neutral Milk Hotel – April 1st
  • Pan Sonic – Fermi
  • Baurera – Salima Na Halima
  • Buxtehude Prelude in G minor out of tune by Jan Stricker
  • Charles Amirkhanian & Conlon Nancarrow talking about Diego Rivera
  • Issa Bagayogo – Ciew Mawele
  • Frank O’Hara – Poem / Poem
  • Monks Of The Kagyupa Sect, Bhutan – Amitabha Chenden Kala
  • Lotte Geeven – The Sound of The Earth
  • Steve Reich – Come Out
  • Dance Song Of Thompson River Indians (British Colombia, 1897)
  • David Sylvian – September
  • Sufjan Stevens – Futile Devices
  • Kim Myhr – Stockholm
  • Conlon Nancarrow – III. Allegro molto
  • Frisk Frugt – Solhyldest 1. del
  • Richard Skelton – Vessel
  • Alternative TV – My Hand Is Still Wet
  • Eyvind Kang – Occultum Lapidem
  • Mia Degner – Og så er der alligevel grænser for
  • Unknown Artist – Oma Hahmosi Oven Takana (1960)
  • Bror + Brødre – PP
  • Christian Marclay – Second Coming
  • Electric Youth – She’s Sleeping Interlude
  • Gryphon – Tea Wrecks
  • Mother–in–Law Shares Wisdom – Recorded by Rasmus Stolberg
  • The Singing Nuns at Chuchikjall – The Wisdom Shall Overcome
  • Shintaro Sakamoto – スーパーカルト誕生 “Birth of the Super Cult”

September 26th 2014

  • Nick Garrie–Hamilton – Close Your Eyes (added by Per Hoier)
  • Meredith Monk & Robert Een – Vessel: Fire Dance (added by Missy Mazzoli)
  • Pelle Gudmundsen–Holmgreen – Konstateringer I,II,III,IV,V (added by Allan Gravgaard Madsen)
  • Mohammad Mousavi – I Don’t Belong Here (added by Malthe Ivarsson)
  • Dean Blunt – 50 CENT
  • Alan Sondheim / All–7–70 – Bludgeon
  • Shellac – The People’s Microphone
  • James Tenney – Collage #1 (“Blue Suede”)
  • Hildur Gudnadottir – Overcast
  • Peter Broderick – Colours Of The Night (Satellite Version)
  • Zoe Miller – Harry’s worry
  • The Soundcarriers – Entropicalia
  • LJORD – One, Two, Three
  • David Borden – Esty Point, Summer 1978
  • Mikael Nordlander asks Goran Kajfeš a question
  • Farkomplekset – Et Lys For Ingenting
  • Kanyanya Muyinda Ensemble – Tuzze Okwaliira Abatende (Chant d’invocation)
  • Junko – Excerpt from Backward
  • Negativland – U2 (Special Edit Radio Mix)
  • Blonde Redhead – Lady M
  • Knud Viktor – Images 3
  • Mads Emil Nielsen – In Circles
  • CATFACT – Iwne
  • Robert Fripp – 1983
  • Late Night Taxi Ride in Helsinki
  • Mdou Moctar – Nikali Talit
  • Robert Ashley – The Wolfman Tape (1964)
  • Hamlet Gonashvili – Satrpialo
  • Pehr Henrik Nordgren – Vesipisaroita (1963)
  • Casper Bach Hegstrup – Teleklaver 2
  • Mohammad Rahim Khushnawaz – Sheikh Ahmad E Jâm
  • Toke Brorson Odin & Toke Tietze Mortensen – Live at HCØ Copenhagen (recording by Jan Stricker)

September 18th 2014

  • Eric Dolphy – Music Matador (added by Rasmus Cleve Christensen)
  • Jenny Hval – Innoncence Is Kinky (added by Jomi Massage / The Being Music)
  • Mountain Man – Soft Skin (added by Jonas Bang)
  • Suicide – Dream Baby Dream (added by Bjarke Svendsen)
  • Ted Lucas – Baby Where You Are
  • Christian Marclay – Louis Armstrong
  • Conlon Nancarrow – Contraption No. 1
  • Harpy – Mono–Stereo
  • Bengt Johansson – Demonstraatio (1958)
  • FAR – Vandhane
  • Oskar Sala – Elektronische Tanzsuite Für Mixturtrautonium In Fünf Sätzen: Strepitoso
  • Ariel Pink’s Haunted Graffiti – For Kate I Wait
  • Philip Glass & Allen Ginsberg – from Iron Horse
  • Meredith Monk – Hey Rhythm
  • Eric La Casa – Ici 2
  • Älgarnas Trädgård – The Future Is A Hovering Ship, Anchored In The Past
  • M. Geddes Gengras – Inductor
  • Lucy Claire – Stille ft. Alev Lenz
  • Jim Morrison on the future of music (1969)
  • Nicolas Altstaedt & The BBC Singers – John Tavener: Svyati
  • Svart Klovn – Knust Knekt
  • Band Ane – Inside The Knitting
  • Sam Spence – Electric Texas (Twangy, Aerial Sound)
  • Laurel Halo – Melt
  • Siavash Amini – What Wind Whispered To The Trees
  • Van Dyke Parks – Donovan’s Colours
  • The Tape–Beatles – More Difficult
  • Claus Haxholm & Tobias Kirstein at Stevns Klint – Recording by Jan Stricker
  • Sunn O)))/Boris – N.L.T.
  • Teho Teardo & Blixa Bargeld – Nur Zur Erinnerung
  • Craig Leon – One Hundred Steps
  • Bohren & Der Club of Gore – Segeln ohne Wind
  • Cows passing by, Pian della Mussa, Piemonte 2010 – Recording by Kasper Vang
  • Anders Remmer & Mia Degner – Sten
  • David Dunn – Tabula Angelorum Bonorum 49 1
  • Roger Powell – The ARP Family Of Synthesizers
  • Vladan Radovanovic – Voice From The Loudspeaker (English version, read by Paul Pignon)

September 10th 2014

  • Metalized Man – More Space (added by Infinite Waves)
  • Chief Commander Ebenezer Obey & His International Brothers – Ajoyio (added by Jide Tom Akinleminu)
  • Thomas Adès – Darknesse Visible (added by Allan Gravgaard Madsen)
  • Otpei – Nok For Idag (added by Simon Muschinsky)
  • Sven–Åke Johansson, Lars Greve, August Rosenbaum – 4
  • Gordon Monahan – Aerial Drop
  • Laurie Spiegel – Three Sonic Spaces II
  • Jacob Kirkegaard – Aramaiti
  • Neutral Milk Hotel – Biscuit
  • Pinkunoizu – Necromancer
  • Mo Boma – Sannin Bayashi
  • Robert Fripp – Red Two Scorer
  • Aphex Twin – minipops 67 [120.2][source field mix]
  • Hassan Kassayi – Dastgah of Homayoun
  • Robert Ashley – Flying Saucer Dialogue From The Opera Atalanta (Acts Of God)
  • Vektormusik – Slumb
  • Yo La Tengo – Getting Lost
  • Conrad Schnitzler – Untitled (Live ‘72)
  • Seksuelle Mennesker – HAMTRAP
  • NON – Sunset
  • Francis Dhomont – Antichambre
  • Per Hoier – Drained Song
  • The God in Hackney – Holt, Jarmara
  • Alan Licht & Brian Chase – Immediate Release
  • Djivan Gasparyan – Kele Lao
  • Arve Henriksen – Chronozone
  • Karen O – Native Korean Rock
  • The Bug – Pandi
  • Wolf Vostell – Radio–De–Collage
  • Boris Schiøler – Rock
  • Alcatraz – Simple Headphone Mind
  • Aung Aung 10 Years Old – Recording by Rasmus Stolberg
  • Edgar Allan Poe – The Lake (Poem)
  • Alan Licht and Aki Onda – Tick Tock
  • Toke Brorson Odin playing organ at Orø – Recording by Jan Stricker
  • The Nyingmapa Sect – Two shell–trumpets made from conches (dung–dkar)

September 1st 2014

  • Shigeo Sekito – The Word Ⅱ (added by Jonas Bang)
  • Micachu And The Shapes – Fall (added by Tatu Rönkkö)
  • Stephan Micus – Earth (added by Martin Heyne)
  • Lhasa De Sela – My Name (added by Jomi Massage / The Being Music
  • Vincent Gallo – A Wet Cleaner
  • AUN – Alpha
  • Eileen Myles – American Poem
  • Søren Løkke Juul – Blaa Himmel
  • Lars Greve – Breidablik
  • Sóley – Stofuvals
  • Yamasuki – Yama Yama
  • William S. Burroughs – Curse Go Back
  • Albrecht D – 1985 Abstract Energy
  • Varda Carpathia, Carpathia Ussr – Full To The Brim
  • Steve Reich – Tehillim (Part I)
  • Patrick Cowley – He’s Like You
  • Arne Nordheim – Hovering
  • John Coltrane interview in Japan, 1965
  • Annea Lockwood – Malolo
  • Tsegué–Maryam Guébrou – Mother’s Love
  • Sand Circles – Motor City
  • Will Samson – Colliding With Oceans
  • King Ayisoba – Nabele Wine
  • Sunset at Jabal Qasiyun, Damascus 2009 – Recording by Kasper Vang
  • Laurie Anderson – New York Social Life (1977)
  • Klimakrisen – Nulstilling af materien
  • Pekka Kuusisto talks to The Lake about Aino, the wife of Sibelius
  • Claudius Clavus (The great Cartographer of the unknown) – Pistorius
  • Jim O’Rourke – Prelude To 110 Or 220/Women Of The world
  • Martin Ptak – Sinking
  • Swans – Some Things We Do
  • Dr. C. J. Johnson – That Awful Day Will Surely Come
  • Jozef Van Wissem – The Heavens are Parting and the Spirits Descends Like a Dove
  • Twin falls in Cuernos de Negros, Philippines – Recording by Casper Clausen

August 19th 2014

  • Tenore di Bitti Remunnu ‘e Locu & Tenore Pro Loco – Ballu Lestru (added by Missy Mazzoli)
  • Luzmila Carpio – Ch’uwa Yaku Kawsaypuni (added by Bjarke Svendsen)
  • Pauline Oliveiros, Stuart Dempster & Panaiotis – Ione (added by Jomi Massage / The Being Music)
  • Three Legged Race – Persuasive Barrier (added by Simon Muschinsky)
  • Assembler – Cyan Rose (added by Infinite Waves)
  • Broadcast & The Focus Group – A Medium’s High
  • Danyèl Waro – Adekalom
  • Eyvind Kang – Athlantis
  • Gastr del Sol – Black Horse
  • 13th Floor Elevators – Bull Of The Woods Bay Area Radio Spot
  • Christoffer Emil Bruun on Burzum
  • Nicolas Alstaedt – Domenico Gabrielli: Ricercar No.2
  • Nuns in Punakha – Dung Chen (Long Trumpets)
  • Tinariwen – Emajer
  • Finnish Sauna Water
  • Zoe Miller – Harmony’s worry
  • Goat – Hide from the sun
  • Speaker Bite Me – Loneliness Be Dead and Gone
  • So I’m An Islander – Home of the Wondrous Spirits (Part III)
  • Charles Amirkhanian – Hypothetical Moments
  • Marlene Dietrich – Ich bin von Kopf bis Fuss auf Liebe Eingestellt
  • John Cage on sound
  • FKA twigs – Lights On
  • Bradford Cox – Natural Harp Monitor
  • Torben Brandt & Nina Malinovski – Orden Kaos
  • Vetza & Airway – Racing In The Streets
  • Nils Frahm – Says
  • Greg Haines – Something Happened
  • The Heavenly Music Corporation – The Quiet Mind
  • Van Dyke Parks on The Super Chief
  • Woo – Wapping
  • M.A. Numminen – Wovon Man Nicht Sprechen Kann, Darüber Muss Man Schweigen
  • Young Burmese Friends Sing a Song about New Year – Recording by Rasmus Stolberg

August 10th 2014

  • J.D. Emmanuel – Focusing Within
  • Hildur Gudnadottir – Circular
  • Silver Apples – Cockroach Noodle
  • Abu Kharage Mizmar Group – Ghaziyeh Dance
  • Richard Skelton – Grange
  • Rapoon – Hey…Drifting
  • Julia Holter – Horns Surrounding Me
  • Sun Ra – I’m Not To Blame
  • Tibetan Buddhist Monks From Bhutan – Invitation To Gonpo
  • Per Gudmundson – Klosterpolskan
  • Maria Monti – La Pecora Crede Di Essere Un Cavallo (Il Bestiario)
  • Jean Cocteau – Le modèle des dormeurs
  • Factory Floor – Lying
  • Akira Rabelais – m2s M7s (fragmented)
  • Ellen Fullman – Oldies
  • Kemialliset Ystävät – Opaali
  • Amiri Baraka – Rhythim Blues
  • Håkon Stene – See Our Lake I (added by Karl Hyde
  • Makoto Kawabata – Shii
  • Philip Jeck + Jacob Kirkegaard – Soaked Pt. 3
  • Pekka Airaksinen – Sukirti
  • Liu Fang – The Great Wave Washes The Beach
  • The War on Drugs – The Haunting Idle
  • Rhythm Devils – Trenches
  • Sibylle Baier – Wim

July 30th 2014

  • Pekko Käppi – Leijatyttö
  • Sun Araw, M. Geddes Gengras, The Congos – Happy Song
  • Dreamers Circus – When Harlequin Sleeps
  • Amália Rodrigues – Asas Fechadas
  • Forest Swords – The Weight of Gold
  • Thanksgiving – Fuck The World
  • Bill Fontana – The Mating Dance of Sage Grouse near Mammoth Lake California
  • Shogun Kunitoki – Tulevaisuus Miinus Menneisyys = 1
  • Boots Brown – Dash 3
  • Ralfi Pagan – El Hijo de Mama
  • Asger & William Kudahl – Optegnelser fra Maniitsoq B
  • Boris – The Slow Ripple of a Puddle
  • Agitation Free – Laila, Part II
  • Eric Malmberg – Språk och Tankestrukturer
  • Musique et chants des Hmong – Funeral Song
  • Sharon Van Etten – Afraid of Nothing
  • Lewlewal de Podor – Duna
  • Gruppo di Improvvisazione Nuovo – The Feed–Back
  • Vibracathedral Orchestra – Rich Witch
  • John Updike – An Oddly Lovely Day Alone
  • Leo Kupper – Electro–Acoustic Santur 2
  • Machinefabriek – Red
  • Haruna Ishola (M.O.N. Baba Ngani Agba) & His Apala Group – Ina Ran
  • Andrea Belfi – Sandglass
  • Pierre Bastien – Lipophone
  • Evangelos Paraskevopoulos Talks About the Auditive Cortex in a Bar in Thessaloniki
  • Mating Frogs, Krabi region (2014) – Recording by Rasmus Stolberg
  • Reedbeds – Motion Across
  • Shani Diluka – Lullaby
  • Greg Ellis – Balance 4
  • Tuva Ensemble – Kargiraa–Style Song

June 24th 2014

  • A Taste of Ra – Radhe–Shyam in Bliss Land
  • Bill Callahan – Spring
  • Dickie Landry – Fifteen Saxophones
  • Kayhan Kalhor & Brooklyn Rider – Parvaz – added to The Lake by Bjarke Svendsen
  • Kentaro Kobayashi – Unknown Track
  • Mo Boma – The Drums Must Never Stop
  • The 13th Tribe – Lofoten Part II
  • Barn Owl – Visions in Dust
  • Craig Leon – Ring With Three Concentric Circles
  • Daniel Givens – Run Against The Wind
  • Grouper – Vital
  • Hans Appelqvist – Tänk Att Himlens Alla Stjärnor
  • Lee Sexton – Little Maggie [Live]
  • Manna Dey & Kamal Dasgupta – Menechhi Go Haar Menechhi
  • Mariam The Believer – To Conquer Pain with Love
  • Motokrosspowerduo – Trampolin Violin
  • Música Dispersa – Swani
  • MV & EE – You Feel
  • Recording by Stuart Bailes – Hugjiltu of Aijinai Sings and Plays the Horse–head Fiddle in a Bar in Beijing
  • Robert Wyatt – Excerpt from Little red robin hood hit the road
  • Silver Apples – I Don’t Care What the People Say
  • Swans – Unfortunate Lie (Instrumental)
  • Terry Riley – A Rainbow In Curved Air (Instrumental)
  • The African Brothers vs. King Tubby – Dub On Fire Dub
  • This Mortal Coil – Song to the Siren
  • Unknown Haitian ceremony participants – Ayizan Marche (zepaules)
  • Yma Sumac – Ataypura (High Andes)
  • Bp Nichol – Pome Poem
  • Jean Cocteau – No man’s land
  • Kenneth Goldsmith – Preamble Swedish
  • Wild Man Fischer – The Leaves Are Falling
  • Bill Fontana – Spring Peepers in the Adirondack Mountains
  • Francis Dhomont – Marine
  • Jake Berry – 125 Swamp chant
  • John Duncan live Mayhem November 2013

June 12th 2014

  • Billy MacKenzie – Winter Academy
  • Bohren & Der Club of Gore – Powler
  • Charles Spearin – Mrs. Morris
  • David Sylvian – Maria
  • Dziga Vertov – Radio Pravda (radio project, 1925)
  • Eduard Artemiev / Bolchoi Theater Orchestra – Pursuit
  • Greg Gives Peter Space – February Space Duet
  • Lovise Hansen – Om Alle Disse Bjerge
  • Mac Demarco – Chamber of Reflection
  • Música Dispersa – Hanillo
  • Reiko Kudo – Higanbana
  • Tape – Come Maddalena
  • The Contemporary Alphorn Orchestra – Chüereiheli (Cow Call)
  • Unknown – In which restaurant?
  • Wild Man Fischer – I’m Not Shy Anymore
  • Aka Pygmies – Yangissa
  • Henry Kaiser – Platelet Ice
  • Ia i Batiste – Sky Into the Bus
  • Julia Holter – He’s Running Through My Eyes
  • Musicians of Isan Slété – Lai Ngua Khuen Phu
  • The Lake Talks with Nils Frahm’s Piano
  • Time Is a Mountain – Clear Out Clouds
  • DPMP– Aqua Venezia
The Lake's primary podcast.
Weekly programs, concert recordings, interviews, mixtapes and more.

Listen on Soundcloud 
Podcast via iTunes 
A podcast magazine about sound and listening. (The program is in Danish)

Listen on Seismograf 
Podcast via iTunes 
Ralf Christensen and Kristian Leth take you through the world’s best albums.
(The program is in Danish)

Listen on Podbean 
Podcast via iTunes 
The Lake’s program on literature, with host Anders Jørgen Mogensen.
(The program is in Danish)

Listen on Podomatic 
Podcast via iTunes